» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Etruscan places

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Etruscan places

by D. H. Lawrence

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H

price: $12.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780850670578 ISBN: 0850670578

Description: Good. 157 p. illus., map (on lining papers), port. 23 cm. Reprint of the 1932 ed. published by M. Secker, London, with new introd. and illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Compass Book

Description: Good. B000VFPS7E Copy has been read but remains in good condition. Pages are intact. Notes and high-lighting to some of the pages. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the cover and edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by D. H. Lawrence

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Compass Book Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by D. H. Lawrence

price: $7.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olive Hill House ISBN-13: 9780946889136 ISBN: 0946889139

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H. Foreword By Massimo Pallettino

price: $9.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nuova Immagine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9788871450803 ISBN: 8871450809

Description: Very Good + 8vo 8871450809 very good or better clean copy, minimal edge wear, pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places, in Slipcase

by Lawrence, D.H.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society, Great Britain Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. 157 pgs. Reprint of 1932 edition. Several photos. Inked gift note inside. Slightly faded spine. Light fading to red slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places Penguin Travel and Adventure. No 756

by D H Lawrence

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places Penguin Travel and Adventure. No 756

by D H Lawrence

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places Penguin Travel and Adventure. No 756

by D H Lawrence

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Penguin 1st 1960 PB; Small owner stamp otherwise fair; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by D H Lawrence

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. Red And White Covers [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by D. H Lawrence

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Some notes on second page. Small amount of underlining and margin notes in text. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Etruscan Places used book

Etruscan Places

by D. H. Lawrence

price: $13.93

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, England Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 169 pages. Penguin Book No. 756. Pages browned. Previous owners name on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.

price: $14.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, N Y Date Published: 1932

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo. 199 pp., Has shelfwear, Covers soiled and sunned, Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Olive Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788871450803 ISBN: 8871450809

Description: Very Good. 8871450809. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Etruscan Places used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.

price: $16.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin 756

Description: [756] 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Pages browning....(Travel and Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by D.H. Lawrence

price: $16.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Penguin First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good + + Penguin Travel / Adventure Cerise Paperback Book No 756. This Book Is In Very Good Plus Plus But Has Got A Slightly Faded Spine Which Is Just Creeping On To The Front Cover The Page Edges Are Just Tanned. The Book Is Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by D. H. Lawrence

price: $19.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1933

Description: 199 pp., plates; original brown cloth, spine slightly cocked, else good+ *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.,

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1933

Description: w/photos. 199pp. Black cloth, 8vo. Obscure travel title of Lawrence. Condition: Edge wear, covers rubbed, lettering on spine unreadable, pages age darkened, else Good cond. SKU 21066 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D. H.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good- No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards, gilt illustration on cover, 199 pages. Corners bumped and worn, lettering on spine faded, top end of spine frayed, two small marks on front cover, musty smell. Interior clean and tight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 000468. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence D. H.

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society /London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Tight binding and clean text, light wear to boards, light edge wear to red slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Etruscan Places new book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence, D H

price: $33.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Leiserson Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406704006 ISBN: 1406704008

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Etruscan Places new book

Etruscan Places

by D.H. Lawrence

price: $39.21

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406704006 ISBN: 1406704008

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Etruscan Places

by Lawrence D. H.

price: $39.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society /London Date Published: 1972

Description: New. NO DUST JACKET. RARE-GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-IMPORT FROM LONDON, NEVER READ. PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING, NO DUST JACKET. NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.