» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Etruscan painting.

by Massimo Pallottino

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Etruscan Painting: the Great Centuries of Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Skira, Geneva Date Published: 1952

Description: tipped in color plates. very good, green cloth (hardcover) no dustjacket. 140pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting. [Subtitle]: (the Great Centuries of Painting Series)

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira,, Geneva: Date Published: 1952.

Description: [9-7/8" X 11-1/8"] 64 color hand-tipped plates, biblio., index; 138pp. Dust jacket taped to book, type stains on front fly-leaf, else good, text clean and tight / worn and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting: the Great Centuries of Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, Geneva Date Published: 1952

Description: Ex libris. 140 pages, numerous tipped-in color plates in text, chronolody tables, index, 4to, green cloth. Good condition, inner hinges broken, nameplate, light cover wear, a few margin only tears, one leaf corner missing, small hole, tear/crease to one plate, library stamps, margins faintly toned; no dust jacket. Most plates very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $24.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: Book: no significant wear. DJ: none. 138 pp, 64 tipped in color pls. Square 4to, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, Geneva, Switzerland Date Published: (1952)

Description: Color Plates. Very good condition-DJ chipped at edges/rear soiled/-- 4to., 139 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan painting.

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, Geneva Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Green cloth boards, in a orange & rust color dust jacket with repaired chips and tears. 138p. mounted col. illus., map. The Great centuries of painting. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. 4to. 139pp. 64 reproductions in full color. plates tipped in. The Great Centuries of Painting. Both text and colorplates were printed by SKIRA color studio, and finished on Sept 30, 1952. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan painting.

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [2d ed. Translated by M.E. Stanley and Stuart Gilbert. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira: [Distributed in the U.S. by World Pub. Co., Cleveland, Lausanne] Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Green cloth with red lettering to front board and to spine. First edition. 138 p. mounted col. illus., map. 29 cm. The Great centuries of painting. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. 64 full colour hand-tipped plates throughout. Some foxing to the endpages or darkening of page edges. Magazine article laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, M. :

price: $26.85

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Great Centuries of Painting, Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: 139 pp., tipped-on illustrations. Hard cover, without the dust jacket. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Skira, New York Date Published: (1952)

Description: 66 Color Hand-Tipped. VG(name in ink) in VG DW. Great Centuries of Painting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: HB. Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustwrapper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Painting (the Great Centuries of Painting)

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, New York

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copiously illustrated. Translated by M.E. Stanley and Stuart Gilbert. Received with previous owner's name inside of front broad. Some bumping to edges of boards. Otherwise a nice copy in Very Good condition. Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting the Great Centuries of

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SLIPCASE Publisher: SKIRA ISBN-13: 9781199433350 ISBN: 1199433357

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting [Great Centuries of Painting]

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $12.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 138 pages, very nice full color tipped-in plates throughout. Spine ends worn, paper oxidized at edges, previous owner's letter to recipient on inside front cover board. Otherwise, very nice, clean complete copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Skira, Geneva Date Published: 1952

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Boxed. 10x11" From the series "The Great Centuries of Painting". A beautiful copy with very, very minor darkening at page margins. The jacket is not soiled or torn in any way-it has very minor rubbing and curling at edges. In original plain brown cardboard slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting the Great Centuries of

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SKIRA ISBN-13: 9781122667111 ISBN: 1122667116

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $17.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, NY Date Published: 1952

Description: F-/G. Jacket is complete but edgeworn with many closed tears, taped on the verso. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting the Great Centuries of

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SLIPCASE Publisher: SKIRA ISBN-13: 9781199433350 ISBN: 1199433357

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $24.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Boards Publisher: SKIRA, Geneva Date Published: 1952

Description: Fine. No Jacket. ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Quarto Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good, clean, tight copy. Hardbound. Not ex-library. Numerous mounted color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting. (the Great Centuries of Painting. )

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York (Skira) Date Published: 1952

Description: 138, (2)pp. 64 tipped-in color plates. Sq. 4to. Cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting (Great Centuries of Painting)

by Pallottino, Massimo; Trans. M. E. Stanley & Stuart Gilbert

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, Geneva Date Published: 1952

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover 1st Ed in unclipped dust jacket, wonderful condition, slightest of wear & signs of age to jacket, pages a little age-tanned, name to endpaper, else Fine bright copy; sq 4to; 140pp indexed w/numerous tipped-in color plates. Extra shipping required for all but domestic media post. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: VG/VG. Minor edge wear on DJ, some yellowing; 4to; Beige/white (ancient art) tm vartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting: the Great Centuries of Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Skira, Lausanne Date Published: 1952

Description: Various. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green marbled cloth, red stamped titles, minimal shelfwear, brodart protected illustrated dj, price intact, mild smudges on back, very minimal wear, VG, sm. tape stain on ffep w/lightly darkened edges, prints tipped in onto pages, intact, some other pages have darkened edges, otherwise fairly clean, 138pgs, heavily illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $42.71

Ships from HRFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: Sq. 4to. 139pp. 64 tipped in cold. plates. D/w. The Great Centuries of Painting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Francis Edwards, HRFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Painting

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Skira, Lausanne Date Published: 1952

Description: Near fine in very good(+) jacket. Illustrated with 64 mounted color plates. 139pp. Square 4to, green cloth, chipped d.w. (Geneva: Skira, 1952). A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. Great Centuries of Painting series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.