Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 103 p. illus. (part col. ) map. 28 cm. Bibliography: p. 102-103. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society Ltd.
Date Published: 1959
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A beautifully-preserved copy of this massive, 15-inch tall hardcover, condition is flawless, the dustjacket is near flawless with slight tanning on the spine only, a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, great gift item, features 100 illustrations, 71 are in color, and introductory text, not to be confused with the later publication which has the same title and author! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9782880012076ISBN:2880012074
Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Former owner booikplate, otherwise Clean copy Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society Greenwidh, Connecticut
Description: (VG+ / Gd+) Book is Very Good+: Spine edges very lightly rubbed. 1stedition Rust cloth HB DJ is Good+ 103 pages Gift book plate on ffep, o/wclean & tight. DJ is price clipped, 1" tear with crease, 3/4" tear, edges yellowed. Described to clarify the AB rating DJ spine edges & flapfold corner edges mildley scuffed. The Pallas Library Of ArtVolume 1. (c) 1965 by II Parnaso-Milan-Italy. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Brwon boards w/ gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped. Numerous b/w and color plates, and a map of the Italian penninsula Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Pallas Library of Art Vol. I. Cloth, 4to, 102 pp., color & b/w photos throughout. Covers a bit handled, otherwise FIne, no jacket. read more
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW YORK GRAPIC SOCIETY, 1966
Date Published: 1966
Description: VERY in Very Good jacket. NEAR FINE/Very Good. first edition; Square Quarto; 103 pp.; Hardcover in Dust Jacket; VG book in DJ / 51 color/ 61 b/w plates. read more
Description: Good. 1966. Hardcover. Stickers on inside front cover, glue residue on ffep, page edges are browned. 103pp. Not a first edition copy...Former Library book...All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....? Fast delivery, great seller? , ? Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition? thanks! ? read more
Description: 100 Illustrations with 71 mounted and in color, 2 folding. 47pp. of text. Folio, cloth (lightly rubbed). Greenwich, CT. : New York Graphic Society, 1959. A very good copy. read more
Description: Very good. In good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except for large books. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.