» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Etruscan art.

by Raymond Bloch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Etruscan Art. (the Pallas Library of Art Volume I)

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich, Conn. : New York Graphic Society, 1965

Description: 103p. bibliography, 4to. illus. VG, bookplate, dj edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 103 p. illus. (part col. ) map. 28 cm. Bibliography: p. 102-103. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY, GREENWICH, CT Date Published: 1965

Description: VG/VG. VOLUME I. FROM THE PALLAS LIBRARY OF ART SERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $12.98

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Barrie & Rockciff Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Square format. 103pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $34.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Ltd. Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A beautifully-preserved copy of this massive, 15-inch tall hardcover, condition is flawless, the dustjacket is near flawless with slight tanning on the spine only, a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, great gift item, features 100 illustrations, 71 are in color, and introductory text, not to be confused with the later publication which has the same title and author! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $39.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Minor edgewear/exterior marks. Oversized book of Etruscan art, beautifully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, R. :

price: $41.15

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1959

Description: 47-100 pp., 100 illustrations with 71 in color. Hard cover, price-clipped and edgeworned dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Ilustrations include 100 plates, with 71 in full color. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9782880012076 ISBN: 2880012074

Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Former owner booikplate, otherwise Clean copy Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond Illus. 48 Color + Many B/W.

price: $10.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Greenwidh, Connecticut

Description: (VG+ / Gd+) Book is Very Good+: Spine edges very lightly rubbed. 1stedition Rust cloth HB DJ is Good+ 103 pages Gift book plate on ffep, o/wclean & tight. DJ is price clipped, 1" tear with crease, 3/4" tear, edges yellowed. Described to clarify the AB rating DJ spine edges & flapfold corner edges mildley scuffed. The Pallas Library Of ArtVolume 1. (c) 1965 by II Parnaso-Milan-Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksville, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: NY GRAPHIC SOCIETY ISBN-13: 9781117652719 ISBN: 1117652718

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $12.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Brwon boards w/ gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped. Numerous b/w and color plates, and a map of the Italian penninsula Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich, CT: NYGS, 1965

Description: Pallas Library of Art Vol. I. Cloth, 4to, 102 pp., color & b/w photos throughout. Covers a bit handled, otherwise FIne, no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good-condition. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art. With a Preface By André Chastel. (the Pallas Library of Art. )

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London (Barrie & Rockliff) Date Published: 1966

Description: 103, (1)pp. 113 illus. (51 color). 4to. Cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $26.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK GRAPIC SOCIETY, 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: VERY in Very Good jacket. NEAR FINE/Very Good. first edition; Square Quarto; 103 pp.; Hardcover in Dust Jacket; VG book in DJ / 51 color/ 61 b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art (Pallas Library of Art)

by Raymond Bloch

price: $26.58

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1966. Hardcover. Stickers on inside front cover, glue residue on ffep, page edges are browned. 103pp. Not a first edition copy...Former Library book...All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....? Fast delivery, great seller? , ? Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition? thanks! ? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 100 Illustrations with 71 mounted and in color, 2 folding. 47pp. of text. Folio, cloth (lightly rubbed). Greenwich, CT. : New York Graphic Society, 1959. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Bloch, Raymond

price: $42.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1959

Description: 100 Illustrations with 71 in Color. Near Fine in Ver y Good jacket. Hard Cover. Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Etruscan Art

by Raymond Bloch

price: $47.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782880012076 ISBN: 2880012074

Description: Very good. In good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except for large books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.