» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820

by Jonathan D Sarna (Editor), Henry D Shapiro (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Greater Cincinnati Bicentennial History Series)

by Henry D. Shapiro~Jonathan D. Sarna

price: $2.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cin...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cin...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cin...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cin...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cin...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Great Cincinnati Bicentennial) (Hardcover)

by Shapiro, Henry D

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Great Cincinnati Bicentennial) (Hardcover)

by Shapiro, Henry D

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Great Cincinnati Bicentennial)

by Editor-Henry D Shapiro; Editor-Jonathan D Sarna

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dj is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820

by Shapiro, Henry D.; Sarna, Jonathan D.

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Greater Cincinnati Bicentennial History Ser. )

by Shapiro, Henry D. (Editor); Sarna, Jonathan D. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0252018834. 269 pp. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers are fine, clean with no wear, spine ends a touch bumped. Rubber stamped name on front endpaper, yellow highlighting throughout, otherwise interior is fine: crisp and tight. Dustjacket is fine, clean with no wear. Excellent reading/working copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820

by Shapiro, Henry D.

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1992

Description: NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 265pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 252 01883 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820

by Shapiro, Henry D.

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1992

Description: NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 265pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 252 01883 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820

by Shapiro, Henry D.

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1992

Description: NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 265pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 252 01883 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Great Cincinnati Bicentennial)

price: $2.64

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: New. 0252018834 Pub date: 1992. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Great Cincinnati Bicentennial)

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Diversity & Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict & Cohesion

by Henry Shapiro

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $39.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820

by Shapiro, Henry D & Jonathan D Sarna

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, Il, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0252018834. Great Cincinnati Bicentennial; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 288 pages; A couple of pages contain underlining. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity Patterns of Conflict & Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Greater Cincinnati Bicentennial History Ser. )

by Shapiro, Henry D. (Editor); Sarna, Jonathan D. (Editor)

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0252018834. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity

by Shapiro & Sarna

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Great Cincinnati Bicentennial)

price: $44.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Great Cincinnati Bicentennial)

price: $51.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Greater Cincinnati Bicentennial History Ser. )

by Shapiro, Henry D. (Editor); Sarna, Jonathan D. (Editor)

price: $6.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new. Mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity: Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820 (Greater Cincinnati Bicentennial History Ser. )

by Shapiro, Henry D. (Editor); Sarna, Jonathan D. (Editor)

price: $6.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Ethnic Diversity and Civic Identity-Patterns of Conflict and Cohesion in Cincinnati Since 1820. Edited By H.D. Shapiro and J.D. Sarna. Univ. of Illinois Press. 1992

by Ethic Diversity And Civic Identity Shapireo, H.D. & J.D. Sarna, Editors

price: $65.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Univ. of Illinios Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252018831 ISBN: 0252018834

Description: NEAR FINE. Cloth in dust-jacket, xviii+269pp., like-new copy, contributors to this volume include Shapiro, von Löher, Levine, Campbell, Sarna, Miller, Kornbluh, Burnham, & Tucker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.