» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History (Letters and Science Extension Series)

by Charles Wollenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History (Letters and Science Extension Series)

by Charles Wollenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History

by Wollenberg, Charles

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tinnon-Brown Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 215pp with notes and sources. Very occasional pencil underlining, light shelfwear and moderate soiling to wrappers, overall Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic conflict in California history.

by Wollenberg, Charles (Compiled by), and University of California (System). University Extension

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tinnon-Brown, Los Angeles Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ix, 215 p. 24 cm. 8vo soft cover. Name inked to end paper. Clean text firmly bound in clean soft cover with some light yellowing to white background of cover. No creases to cover or spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic conflict in California history.

by Wollenberg, Charles (Compiled by), and University of California (System). University Extension

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tinnon-Brown, Los Angeles Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Extremely good condition. Pristine inside. Two upper corners bumped. Covers and spine spotless. Very slight rub wear to lower edges. Dust jacket excellent and protected by mylar. ix, 215 p. 24 cm. Pictorial white cloth over boards with black drawings and lettering. "This book has evolved from a public lecture series sponsored by the University of California Extension Division in the summer of 1968. " Contents: The California mission, by W. W. Borah. --The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History

by Wollenberg, Charles-Editor;

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: tinnon Brown

Description: Good. USED "--Good----Cover dirty, pgs clean and tight. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History

by Wollenberg, Charles;

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tinnon-Brown

Description: Good. USED--Good---- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History

by Wollenberg, Charles, Ed

price: $25.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tinnon-Brown, Los Angeles Date Published: 1970

Description: ix, 215p., wraps. Nine articles by authors of all ethnic backgrounds on the divergent group experiences in the state. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ethnic Conflict

by Wollenberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780822521297 ISBN: 0822521296

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History (Letters and Science Extension Series)

by Charles Wollenberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Previous owner's name/address inside. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethnic conflict in California history. used book

Ethnic conflict in California history.

by Wollenberg, Charles (Compiled by)

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tinnon-Brown, Los Angeles Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has 2"x1" piece missing on front; pages are sharp and clean. ix, 215 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History

by Wollenberg, Charles (Editor); Borah, Woodrow W.; Cook, Sherburne F.; Rischin, Moses; Lyman, Stanford M.; &C.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tinnon-Brown, Inc., Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 215 pages, 8vo. Out of Print. From the library of San Francisco author Doris Muscatine: her signature on inside front cover. Includes introduction, notes and sources. Some underlined passages and marginal notes in pencil. Minor shelfwear: light rubbing along cover edges, som elight scuff marks to covers. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethnic Conflict in California History

by University Of California (System)

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tinnon-Brown Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780872520219 ISBN: 0872520218

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.