» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ethics and Its Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A Brody, Robert J Fogelin (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Brody, Baruch

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Very Good. 0155245104. This book grows out of 15 years' experience in teaching courses on contemporary moral issues at MIT and Rice University. This text applies fundamental moral theories to issues concerning the distribution of wealth, the criminal justice system, life and death choices, and autonomy. The book is in excellent used condition with a tight binding and no markings except an inscription inside the front cover.; We accept PayPal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $21.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch Brody

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Good. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 200pp/tight/clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Brody, Baruch A.

price: $3.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Good. Creased, worn copy, some ink marks on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Good. Red wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, soiling. Fore edge turned out slightly. Previous owners name on the front page. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Good. Red wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155043855 ISBN: 0155043854

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Brody, Baruch

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Very Good in No Dustwrapper jacket. 8vo. A tight card covered book withouth owner's inscriptions. 200 pages including an index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Brody, Baruch A.

price: $38.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780155043855 ISBN: 0155043854

Description: Good. 0155043854 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $51.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155043855 ISBN: 0155043854

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $65.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155043855 ISBN: 0155043854

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch A. Brody

price: $75.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155043855 ISBN: 0155043854

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Baruch Brody

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, New York, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Good. 16 x 24 Cm. Printed Pages: 207. Slightly rubbed cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Ethics and Its Applications used book

Ethics and Its Applications

by Brody, Baruch

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780155245105 ISBN: 0155245104

Description: Good, Wraps. 200, Slightly worn and rubbed wraps. Very lightly yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.