» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The eternal bliss machine : the American way of wedding

by Marcia Seligson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Eternal Bliss Machine. the American Way of Wedding used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine. the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co., London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. xiii+304pp., intro., bib. and index. A thoroughly amusing expose of a great American racket. UK edition of a book originally published by William Morrow in 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine: the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Prev shop price in pen in top right corner of ffep. Overall book in very good condition in a very good unprice clipped d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eternal Bliss Machine: American Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine-the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Hutchinson, 1974, Date Published: 1974

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st UK edition, hardback, 8vo, 304pp, VG / VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine

by Marcia Seligson

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ISBN 0688001580 [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine: the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Fair hardback in Fair dustjacket. Front fore-edge stain, otherwise internally sound; spine a little bumped; dj worn and soiled, with stain on back panel/verso. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Edition: 1st Condition: NF+ Dustjacket: VG+ Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eternal Bliss Machine: American Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machne: the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $79.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: 1974. Hutchinson. First. VG/VG, edgewear. 9x6. 304pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eternal Bliss Machine: American Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Eternal Bliss Machine: American Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hutchinson in 1974. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8541561 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine. the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson Marcia

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson (, London Date Published: 1974) ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Very good copy with dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine: the American Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hutchinson, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091192006 ISBN: 0091192005

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First U.K. Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0 09 119200 5. 304pp. A few minor marks on DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.