» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The eternal bliss machine; America's way of wedding. -

by Marcia Seligson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; America's Way of Wedding. -

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; America's Way of Wedding. -

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Very Good. xiii, 304 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eternal Bliss Machine, the

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Acceptable in Good + jacket. Ex-Library---304 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. Some dirt on cover. Worn Cover. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine;

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. 1973 hardback with d/j good condition ex lbirary Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine: America's Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A BANTAM BOOK Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine: America's Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam

Description: Very Good. B000H08PEG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. 400-Y Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. "HARDCOVER NO JACKET, SPINE DINGED" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding By Seligson, Marcia

by Marcia Seligson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has minor tears and tanning; book in excellent condition! Hardcover. 071220B19. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. Library jacket, worn/dirty. Hardbound. X-library, stamps/labels throughout. Worn/dirty. Library jacket, worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good. Hardcover, dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB652. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine; : America's Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0688001580 Name front paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The eternal bliss machine; America's way of wedding. -

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has wear, hard cover and interior are very nice, a few pencil marks are inside from cover. xiii, 304 p.; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 289-291. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine: America's Way of Wedding

by Marcia Seligson

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The eternal bliss machine; America's way of wedding. -

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $2.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001582 ISBN: 0688001580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB716. xiii, 304 p.; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 289-291. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eternal Bliss Machine: America's Way of Wedding used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine: America's Way of Wedding

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with light edge wear, rubbing, heavy creasing. Text clean, binding solid, with light spine roll. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Pages somewhat tanned. 304 pages, with index. Glued binding, 18 cm. 7 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eternal Bliss Machine

by Seligson Marcia

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine in Paperback. No Jacket. AMERICA'S WAY OF WEDDING. PEEK THROUGH, YOU ARE AN UNINVITED GUEST, TAKING A LOOK AT AMERICA'S CONTINUOUS PARADE OF WEDDINGS. THE 7 BILLION A YEAR SATIN, LACE AND ORANGE BLOSSOM JAMBOREE, FROM COAST TO COAST, FROM PINK TO MASHED POTATOES TO HEART SHAPED SWIMMING POOLS. HILARIOUS! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.