» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alaska

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alaska

by Ann Heinrichs

About this title: Interested in learning about Alaska's most popular attractions? Perhaps you'd prefer to know when it entered the Union or what the capitol looks like. Welcome to the U.S.A. takes readers on an unforgettable adventure through Alaska, while simultaneously offering only the most informative details related to history, agriculture, industry, and touris

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. 0516004484 ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ******* EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Alaska (This Land is Your Land) used book

Alaska (This Land is Your Land)

by Ann Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Compass Point Books ISBN-13: 9780756503376 ISBN: 075650337X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alaska (This Land is Your Land) new book

Alaska (This Land is Your Land)

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Compass Point Books ISBN-13: 9780756503376 ISBN: 075650337X

Description: New. 075650337X **NEW**No dust jacket. Pictorial print cover. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/FF3-2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alaska (This Land is Your Land) used book

Alaska (This Land is Your Land)

by Ann Heinrichs

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Compass Point Books Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9780756503376 ISBN: 075650337X

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Alaska

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $7.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Compass Point Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756514075 ISBN: 075651407X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. This Land Is Your Land (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alaska used book

Alaska

by Heinrichs

price: $9.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. FRONT END SHEET CUT OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alaska new book

Alaska

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $24.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Compass Point Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756503376 ISBN: 075650337X

Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. This Land Is Your Land (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alaska new book

Alaska

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $27.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Child's World Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592963713 ISBN: 1592963714

Description: New. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Welcome to the U.S.A.. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (This Land is Your Land) used book

Alaska (This Land is Your Land)

by Ann Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Compass Point Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756503376 ISBN: 075650337X

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (This Land is Your Land) used book

Alaska (This Land is Your Land)

by Ann Heinrichs

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Compass Point Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756503376 ISBN: 075650337X

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn on bottom otherwise good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (America the Beautiful) used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful)

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska used book

Alaska

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $3.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Childrens Pr, Danbury, Connecticut, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Good; The usual library stamps (blacked out) and stickers. 0516004484. Ex-Library; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alaska

by Ann Heinrichs

price: $7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756514075 ISBN: 075651407X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alaska

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $7.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COMPASS POINT BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756514075 ISBN: 075651407X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Alaska (America the Beautiful) By Heinrichs, Ann used book

Alaska (America the Beautiful) By Heinrichs, Ann

by Ann. Heinrichs

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780516004488 ISBN: 0516004484

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alaska

by Ann Heinrichs

price: $15.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756514075 ISBN: 075651407X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alaska new book

Alaska

by Heinrichs, Ann

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: COMPASS POINT BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756503376 ISBN: 075650337X

Description: New. Welcome to Alaska! Mountains, glaciers, and tundra A trip through time Government by the people Alaskans at work Getting to know Alaskans Let's explore Alaska! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Arizona

Arizona

by Ann Heinrichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Arkansas

Arkansas

by Ann Heinrichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Montana

Montana

by Ann Heinrichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.38!

Career Discovery Encyclopedia

Career Discovery Encyclopedia

by Ferguson

see all from $2.79!

new only from $6.27!

New Jersey

New Jersey

by Deborah Kent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.19!

Kentucky

by Sylvia McNair

see all from $1.99!