» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Robotics (Smart Art Press (Series), V. 6, No. 56. )

by Alan Rath

price: $8.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Site Santa Fe, Smart Art Press Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket (but with pictorial boards). Pages are clean, with no marks or highlighting. Light wear. Front hinge weak. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics (Smart Art Press (Series), V. 6, No. 56. )

by Rath, Alan

price: $8.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Site Santa Fe, Smart Art Press ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: Good. 0965058352 Large softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alan Rath

by Alan Rath

price: $12.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2001

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 19 pp., paperback, minor library markings, text clean & binding tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alan Rath: Robotics

by Rath, Alan; Ebony, David

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Art Pr, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: Very Good. 11 1/2 x 9. In very good, clean condition. Features the robotic art of Alan Rath which manipulates electronics as both formal and metaphorical elements to create inventive sculptures that comment on the relationship between humans and machines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alan Rath: Robotics

by Ebony, David/ Grachos, Louis/Gell-Mann, Murraya

price: $13.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SITE SANTA FE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: VF; AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alan Rath

by Alan Rath

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haines Gallery, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 14 pages of full color photographs. Crisp, unmarked copy. Art Monographs/Art Box 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alan Rath: Robotics (Smart Art Press (Series), V. 6, No. 56. )

by Grachos, Louis; Gell-Mann, Murray

price: $19.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SMART ART

Description: VF; laminated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alan Rath: Robotics

by Grachos, Louis (Introduction).

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound. Publisher: Site Santa Fe, Santa Fe, NM Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: As New. Really interesting works that appear to combined robotics and video. Color illustrated glossy wraps. 64 pp., profusely illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics

by Rath, Alan

price: $40.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Site Santa Fe Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Near Fine Minor shelfwear, no bumps. Looks almost new. Bright book, with many color photographs of artist's work. Works include dynamic sculptures that sometimes display eyes or faces on led screens, other static sculptures and many modern works. Interesting. Oblong, oversize hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics (Smart Art Press (Series), V. 6, No. 56. )

by Alan Rath

price: $48.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics (Smart Art Press (Series), V. 6, No. 56. )

by Alan Rath

price: $61.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Site Santa Fe, Smart Art Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Robotics (Smart Art Press (Series), V. 6, No. 56. )

by Alan Rath

price: $91.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Site Santa Fe, Smart Art Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965058353 ISBN: 0965058352

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.