» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Estimating construction costs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Estimating construction costs

by R L Peurifoy

About this title: The late Robert Peurifoy was a giant in the field of construction engineering. In this latest edition of one of his many books, computer calculations of costs and of modelling have been added as well as updated statistics, computer related examples and new problems. Civil, environmental and construction management engineering majors and professionals will benefit from having this title on their shelf. The conceptual strengths of the Peurifoy approach and organisation are retained from the previous edition, but the new problems and computer-based examples and new up-to-date construction data ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Estimating Construction Costs used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Robert L. Peurifoy, Garold D. Oberlender

price: $142.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072435801 ISBN: 0072435801

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Pub Date: 10/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Peurifoy, R.L.

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill 1958

Description: 1st edition. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2", 446pp, illustrated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Peurifoy, R.L.

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill, 1975, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070497382 ISBN: 0070497389

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good-dust jacket. stamp on 1st blsnk page otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by R.L. Peurifoy

price: $16.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780070497382 ISBN: 0070497389

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Peurifoy, R.L.

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Third edition. First. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by R.L. Peurifoy

price: $57.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070497382 ISBN: 0070497389

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Estimating Construction Costs (McGraw-Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project Management) used book

Estimating Construction Costs (McGraw-Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project Management)

by Robert L. Peurifoy

price: $143.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780072435801 ISBN: 0072435801

Description: Good. 0072435801. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Estimating Construction Costs new book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Peurifoy

price: $191.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072435801 ISBN: 0072435801

Description: BRAND NEW. 0072435801. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Estimating Construction Costs, Peurifoy, R. L. new book

Estimating Construction Costs, Peurifoy, R. L.

price: $211.29

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072435801 ISBN: 0072435801

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Estimating Construction Costs (McGraw-Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project Management) new book

Estimating Construction Costs (McGraw-Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project Management)

by Robert L. Peurifoy, Garold D. Oberlender

price: $213.06

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072435801 ISBN: 0072435801

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TigerBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Estimating Construction Costs Second Edition

by Peurifoy

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Book Hard cover textbook good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by R. L. Peurifoy

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, NEW Y ORK Date Published: 1953

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Hard bound in very good condition. Dust cover in good condition. Front cover illustrated in black and green. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean, and yellowing with age. Has an address lable at the top of the front paste down. Illustrated with black and white picture's and drawing's. Has 315 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Peurifoy, R.L.

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill; NY; 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: 8vo; 315pp; B&W Photos; blue cloth with gild to spine; VG no dj as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Peurifoy, R. L.

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill,, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Illustrated. Good Condition, /No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 315pp. Indexed. Content clean and sound. Front nd back end papers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Estimating Construction Costs (McGraw-Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project Management) new book

Estimating Construction Costs (McGraw-Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project Management)

by Peurifoy, Robert L.; Oberlender, Garold D.

price: $187.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072435801 ISBN: 0072435801

Description: New. No DJ Issued. 0072435801 New. No dust jacket as issued. Includes Unopened CD. Glossy clean cover. Unread. No shelf wear. Spine & pages are tight & clean. No markings. McGraw-Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project M. Audience: General/trade. Ships very quickly (within 2 days) with tracking #. Packaged securely with bubble wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey's Bibliomania, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Estimating Construction Costs

by Peurifoy, R.L.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, 1953

Description: Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. First Edition. 315pp, many B/W illustrations and charts. Some dirt and staining on front cover, previous owners name on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Excellent Rererence Manual, Jan 8, 2009
By Nus1, York, PA

"This book is an excellent estimating reference manual for civil engineers, construction managers and contractors engaged or specialized in heavy civil engineering construction, commercial and industrial construction or undergraduate and gradaute student majors in Construction Management and related fields. I highly recommend this book!

Nus,

York, PA"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.