» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Estate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Estate

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $16.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 374 p.; 22 cm. Sequel to The manor. Translated from the Yiddish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell. NY ISBN-13: 9780440023661 ISBN: 0440023661

Description: Very Good. 0440023661 Standard used condition___quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Paperback Acceptable condition only. Bookstore stamp inside. Light spotting, browning inside cover and pages. Assorted light defects-soiling, edge wear, small tears, stains. Spine creased. Dell 1971. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780440023661 ISBN: 0440023661

Description: Good. x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374149000 ISBN: 0374149003

Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is separating from binding. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374149000 ISBN: 0374149003

Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440023661 ISBN: 0440023661

Description: Good. HARDCOVER EDITION. Publisher is Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Copyright is 1969. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $2.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. B000MPLZNO Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Ships from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Estate (1026b-16)

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $2.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: FS&G, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1969

Description: book is in good+ condition. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 374 pgs. Epoch between the Polish insurrection of 1863 and the end of the 19th century. novel-Jewish read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $2.65

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell. NY ISBN-13: 9780440023661 ISBN: 0440023661

Description: Good. 0440023661 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Estate used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786108084 ISBN: 0786108088

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and slight creasing to spine. 8 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate By Singer, Isaac Bashevis

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $2.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780374149000 ISBN: 0374149003

Description: Fair. PAPERBACK 328 PAGES, pages yellow, aged, shelfware cover aged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: FARRER, STRAUS AND GIROUX

Description: FC-69. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Dust Jacket has edge wear / small tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140040258 ISBN: 0140040250

Description: VerY Good. Spine uncreased, covers clean, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $3.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition of the conclusion of the story begun in his 1967 novel " The Manor ". Together they comprise the Nobel laureate's most ambitious narratives. 374 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Farrar Straus Giroux. 1969 stated first printing. Book: Good. A little soiling at outer page tips. An ex-library book with usual indications that include library stamps/markings on top outer page surface, end pages and copyright page and a card pocket on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440023661 ISBN: 0440023661

Description: Good. HARDCOVER EDITION. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Copyright: 1969. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 374 p. 22 cm. 374pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate By Singer, Isaac Bashevis

by Isaac Bashevis Singer

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780374149000 ISBN: 0374149003

Description: Very Good. 1st ed, 3rd printing in nearly new condition. DJ beautiful--no marks or tears. Pages are crisp & clean. Binding/spine perfect. Very mild aging to closed edge. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy, small tear on upper edge on back of dj, 374 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 374 p. 22 cm. 374pp. Has light wear. DJ flap creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Taschenbuch Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140040258 ISBN: 0140040250

Description: Very Good. 0140040250 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover 1969 Second Printing. DJ a few chips & worn. Stamp & mark on inner cover, text very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Estate used book

The Estate

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis

price: $6.89

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Dell 2366 Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?