|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Estate
(162 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 374 p.; 22 cm. Sequel to The manor. Translated from the Yiddish. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell. NY
ISBN-13: 9780440023661
ISBN: 0440023661
Description: Very Good. 0440023661 Standard used condition___quick shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Paperback Acceptable condition only. Bookstore stamp inside. Light spotting, browning inside cover and pages. Assorted light defects-soiling, edge wear, small tears, stains. Spine creased. Dell 1971. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780440023661
ISBN: 0440023661
Description: Good. x-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Estate
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374149000
ISBN: 0374149003
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is separating from binding. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374149000
ISBN: 0374149003
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780440023661
ISBN: 0440023661
Description: Good. HARDCOVER EDITION. Publisher is Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Copyright is 1969. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
Description: Good. B000MPLZNO Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Ships from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Estate (1026b-16)
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: FS&G, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1969
Description: book is in good+ condition. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 374 pgs. Epoch between the Polish insurrection of 1863 and the end of the 19th century. novel-Jewish read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell. NY
ISBN-13: 9780440023661
ISBN: 0440023661
Description: Good. 0440023661 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780786108084
ISBN: 0786108088
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and slight creasing to spine. 8 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Estate By Singer, Isaac Bashevis
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1969-06
ISBN-13: 9780374149000
ISBN: 0374149003
Description: Fair. PAPERBACK 328 PAGES, pages yellow, aged, shelfware cover aged. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: FARRER, STRAUS AND GIROUX
Description: FC-69. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Dust Jacket has edge wear / small tearing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140040258
ISBN: 0140040250
Description: VerY Good. Spine uncreased, covers clean, interior clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
AK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition of the conclusion of the story begun in his 1967 novel " The Manor ". Together they comprise the Nobel laureate's most ambitious narratives. 374 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Farrar Straus Giroux. 1969 stated first printing. Book: Good. A little soiling at outer page tips. An ex-library book with usual indications that include library stamps/markings on top outer page surface, end pages and copyright page and a card pocket on the ... read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780440023661
ISBN: 0440023661
Description: Good. HARDCOVER EDITION. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Copyright: 1969. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Inc., New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 374 p. 22 cm. 374pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
|
|
The Estate By Singer, Isaac Bashevis
by
Isaac Bashevis Singer
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1969-06
ISBN-13: 9780374149000
ISBN: 0374149003
Description: Very Good. 1st ed, 3rd printing in nearly new condition. DJ beautiful--no marks or tears. Pages are crisp & clean. Binding/spine perfect. Very mild aging to closed edge. A beautiful copy! read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy, small tear on upper edge on back of dj, 374 pages. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Inc., New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 374 p. 22 cm. 374pp. Has light wear. DJ flap creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Taschenbuch
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140040258
ISBN: 0140040250
Description: Very Good. 0140040250 Used book. Very good. read more
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Hardcover 1969 Second Printing. DJ a few chips & worn. Stamp & mark on inner cover, text very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
s schleifer,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Estate
by
Singer, Isaac Bashevis
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Dell 2366
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Fiction) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USE | | |