» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Est Playing the Game the New Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

About this title: Here is the EST training in words, such a perfect duplication that original founder Werner Erhard sued in Federal Court to stop this book. (He failed.) Now readers can buy this Collectors Edition, with a message from the author after 30 years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Est: Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $7.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spine, Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game the New Way (the Game of Life) (an Est Graduate's Dynamic Interpretation of the Est Experience)

by Carl Frederick

price: $8.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game the New Way (the Game of Life) (an Est Graduate's Dynamic Interpretation of the Est Experience)

by Carl Frederick

price: $15.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life)

by Carl Frederick

price: $18.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780440023647 ISBN: 0440023645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life)

by Carl Frederick

price: $18.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780440023647 ISBN: 0440023645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life)

by Carl Frederick

price: $18.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780440023647 ISBN: 0440023645

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life)-(an Est Graduate's Dynamic Interpretation of the Est Experience).

by Frederick, Carl

price: $24.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Delacorte Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780440023647 ISBN: 0440023645

Description: Good. Almost very good hardcover in somewhat worn dustjacket. Waterstain on lower outer edge of text block. Corners bumped. Pages agetoned but flexible. Hinge cracked at page 70/71. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $29.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est Playing the Game the New Way an Est Graduate's Dynamic Explanation of the Est Experience

by Carl Frederick

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Delta Binding: Softbound Publisher: Delta, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440023852 ISBN: 0440023858

Description: VG+. Tight and clean throughout. Light wear. Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Est Playing the Game the New Way new book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Frederick, Carl

price: $47.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Synergy International of the Americas Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934568446 ISBN: 1934568449

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life)

by Carl Frederick

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440023647 ISBN: 0440023645

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some wear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Est Playing the Game the New Way new book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $53.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Synergy International of the Americas, Ltd Date Published: 2007-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781934568446 ISBN: 1934568449

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est, Playing the Game the New Way

by Frederick, Carl

price: $78.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, 1976

Description: VG trade paperback. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Est Playing the Game: the New Way used book

Est Playing the Game: the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $79.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Synergy International of the Ame Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789998136472 ISBN: 9998136474

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est: Playing the Game the New Way (the Game of Life) (an Est Graduate's Dynamic Interpretation of the Est Experience)

by Frederick, Carl

price: $99.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $24.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life)

by Frederick, Carl

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440023647 ISBN: 0440023645

Description: Good. No spine creases; spine faded; covers have chipped edges; pages golden; good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life)

by Carl Frederick

price: $28.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440523659 ISBN: 0440523656

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Est Playing the Game the New Way new book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Frederick, Carl

price: $35.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SUNERGY INTL OF THE AMER Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934568446 ISBN: 1934568449

Description: New. Here you have it: the est training in words! It is such a perfect duplication that Wener Erhard sued in Federal Ccourt to STOP this book! (he failed) Now you can buy this Collector's Edition with a message from the author after 30 years! Don't miss out. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Est: Playing the Game* the New Way (*the Game of Life).

by Frederick, Carl

price: $40.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Book Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780440523659 ISBN: 0440523656

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, one very minor mark to one page edge, tight binding, one very minor mark to front inside cover page, shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Est Playing the Game the New Way new book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $42.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781934568446 ISBN: 1934568449

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Est Playing the Game the New Way new book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $49.03

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781934568446 ISBN: 1934568449

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Est Playing the Game the New Way new book

Est Playing the Game the New Way

by Carl Frederick

price: $49.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Synergy International of the Americas, Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934568446 ISBN: 1934568449

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Est Playing the Game* (the Game of Life) the New Way

by Frederick, Carl

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, 520 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440023647 ISBN: 0440023645

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0440023645. Hardcover. 8vo. Delacorte Press. 1976. 214 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. Previous owner's bookplate on the FFEP. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. 520; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Est: Playing the Game the New Way (the Game of Life) (an Est Graduate's Dynamic Interpretation of the Est Experience)

by Frederick, Carl

price: $55.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta Books

Description: Fair. B0012GJCPU Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.