» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Organizational Behavior

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P Robbins

About this title: This introduction to the field of organizational behaviour (OB) condenses key topics into a tightly focused presentation. Organized around three major parts (the Individual, the Group, and the Organization System), its concise format makes it a viable alternative to the core textbook, described to be combined with cases, readings and/or experiential materials to mould a course to meet your unique objectives. This third edition presents the topics typically identified as the core of OB and discusses the implications of these topics for practicing managers; it includes vital material on values, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (Prentice Hall Essentials of Management Series)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780132864855 ISBN: 0132864851

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (Prentice Hall Essentials of Management Series)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780132864855 ISBN: 0132864851

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins, Stephen Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133000962 ISBN: 0133000966

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Acceptable. Clean text. Paperback. Light crease FC, water stain top of last few back pages, otherwise good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/8/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/6/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/8/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Robbins, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133000962 ISBN: 0133000966

Description: Good. 0133000966 Book is in very good condition, pages have some highlighting, cover has some shelf wear. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (the Essentials of Management Series)

by Stephen P Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132827089 ISBN: 0132827085

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131531956 ISBN: 0131531956

Description: Like New. With CD! Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130353092 ISBN: 0130353094

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (Prentice Hall Essentials of Management Series)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132864855 ISBN: 0132864851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins, Stephen Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133000962 ISBN: 0133000966

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (6th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Like New. With minor highlighting. Expedited and International shipping available, even if not originally offered. We ship next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Please help me raise funds to improve world education =) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Organizational Behavior used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior

by Robbins, Stephen P

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130835727 ISBN: 0130835722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Organizational Behavior (Prentice Hall Essentials of Management Series)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $2.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132864855 ISBN: 0132864851

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
perfect book, fast shipping, Feb 19, 2009
By Universe, Manchester, NH

"perfect book, fast shipping,perfect book, fast shipping,perfect book, fast shipping,perfect book, fast shipping,perfect book, fast shipping"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.