» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: 'So well written the amount of information it contains is deceptive. Unlike many texts, the book is easy to read and provides an excellent overview of geriatrics' - "Journal of Family Practice". 'This handy-to-carry-and-use paperback is invaluable as a ready source of comprehensive up-to-date geriatric clinical information...richly supplemented by an enormous number of helpful tables, figures, and references' - "American Family Physician". 'All practicing physicians who care for older persons, medical students, residents, fellows, and the entire interdisciplinary team caring for older persons ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, Dr., And Abrass, Itamar B, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070334731 ISBN: 0070334730

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 542 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, Dr., and Abrass, Itamar B, and Ouslander, Joseph G, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070519688 ISBN: 0070519684

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, Dr., and Abrass, Itamar B, and Ouslander, Joseph G, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070344587 ISBN: 0070344582

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 621 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Robert L. Kane, Joseph G. Ouslander, Itamar B. Abrass

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070519688 ISBN: 0070519684

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, Dr., and Abrass, Itamar B, and Ouslander, Joseph G, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070334731 ISBN: 0070334730

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 542 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, Dr., and Abrass, Itamar B, and Ouslander, Joseph G, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070519688 ISBN: 0070519684

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics, 4th Edition used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics, 4th Edition

by Robert L. Kane, Joseph G. Ouslander, Itamar B. Abrass

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070344587 ISBN: 0070344582

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Robert L. Kane, Joseph G. Ouslander, Itamar B. Abrass

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070519688 ISBN: 0070519684

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, Dr., and Abrass, Itamar B, and Ouslander, Joseph G, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070344587 ISBN: 0070344582

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 621 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, and Abrass, Itamar B, and Ouslander, Joseph G, M.D.

price: $2.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070519374 ISBN: 0070519374

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Good +, structurally intact and tight, some off-white yellowing to pages, minimal soil and wear, shows some minor edge and corner wear on cover, owner inscription inside. 369 pages, The aging patient and geriatric assessment, diagnosis and management strategies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L.; Etc

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780070519374 ISBN: 0070519374

Description: Very Good. 0070519374 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y45L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L.; Abrass, Itamar B; Ouslander, Joseph G

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070334731 ISBN: 0070334730

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition; very straight and square; back covers gently creased; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Robert L. Kane, Joseph G. Ouslander, Itmar B. Abrass, Robert Kane, Joseph Ouslander, Itmar Abrass

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071409209 ISBN: 0071409203

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Robert L. Kane, Joseph G. Ouslander, Itmar B. Abrass, Robert Kane, Joseph Ouslander, Itmar Abrass

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071409209 ISBN: 0071409203

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Robert Kane; Joseph Ouslander; Itmar Abrass; Robert Kane; Joseph Ouslander; Itmar Abrass

price: $4.19

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780071409209 ISBN: 0071409203

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are tight. Pages contain some highlighting and margin writing throughout. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L.; Ouslander, Joseph G; Abrass, Itamar B

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070334731 ISBN: 0070334730

Description: Fine. 0070334730 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L.

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070334731 ISBN: 0070334730

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. No highlight or notes within text. Slight edgewear. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L.; Ouslander, Joseph G.; Abrass, Itamar B.

price: $16.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070519374 ISBN: 0070519374

Description: Very Good Minus. One pg only has some underlining. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Nice, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert; Ouslander, Joseph; Abrass, Itmar; Kane, Robert; Ouslander, Joseph; Abrass, Itmar

price: $21.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071409209 ISBN: 0071409203

Description: Very Good. 0071409203 Ships next business day. **5th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics, 4th Edition new book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics, 4th Edition

by Kane, Robert L.

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780070344587 ISBN: 0070344582

Description: New. (1095)Paperback, 4th Edition, 1999; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics, 4th Edition new book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics, 4th Edition

by Kane, Robert L.

price: $29.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070344587 ISBN: 0070344582

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics used book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert; Ouslander, Joseph

price: $34.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071409209 ISBN: 0071409203

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics 6/E (Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics) new book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics 6/E (Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics)

by Robert Kane, Joseph Ouslander, Itamar Abrass, Barbara Resnick

price: $38.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071498227 ISBN: 0071498222

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics new book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L. / Ouslander, Joseph G., M.D. / Abrass, Itamar B. / Resnick, Barbara, Ph.D.

price: $54.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub Date Published: 2008-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780071498227 ISBN: 0071498222

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071498227. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics new book

Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics

by Kane, Robert L, Dr., and Ouslander, Joseph G, M.D., and Abrass, Itamar B

price: $54.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071498227 ISBN: 0071498222

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.