» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology

by Valerie C Scanlon, Tina Sanders

About this title: A simple, straighforward presentation (by body system) of the subject matter, with coverage of pathophysiologic and clinical topics in side-bars. The edition includes a new section on age-related changes and each chapter offers an outline, objectives and a terminology list.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Davis F a Co ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Good. 0803604076 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, SOME HIGHLIGHTS / NOTES, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tina Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis F a Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis F a Co ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon, Tina Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803677357 ISBN: 0803677359

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803677357 ISBN: 0803677359

Description: Good. 0803677359 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology (Instructor's Guide)

by Valerie C. Scanlon

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803604094 ISBN: 0803604092

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon, Tina Sanders

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Davis F a Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology Fourth Edition used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology Fourth Edition

by Valerie C. Scanlon, Tina Sanders

price: $2.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803610071 ISBN: 0803610076

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology: Student Workbook

by Valerie C. Scanlon, Tina Sanders

price: $3.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803677425 ISBN: 0803677421

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructor's Manual for Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C Scanlon, Tina Sanders

price: $3.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803677432 ISBN: 080367743X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon; Tina Sanders; Illustrator-Tina Sanders

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Davis F a Co Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology By Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

by Valerie C. Scanlon; Tina Sanders

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780803677418 ISBN: 0803677413

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology Fourth Edition used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology Fourth Edition

by Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 12/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780803610071 ISBN: 0803610076

Description: Fair. 0803610076 A great working copy--but NOT appropriate for a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

price: $8.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F a Davis Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803677418 ISBN: 0803677413

Description: Good. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0803677413 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corenrs of covers slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Valerie C. Scanlon~Tina Sanders

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803677418 ISBN: 0803677413

Description: Good. Mulitple color use for highlighting throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Scanlon, Valerie C, and Dunlap, Julie, and Sanders, Tina

price: $14.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803610071 ISBN: 0803610076

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no marks. Excellent copy with minor edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology, Second Edition used book

Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology, Second Edition

by Scanlon, Valerie C. ; Sanders, Tina

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, PA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803677357 ISBN: 0803677359

Description: G/No Jacket. 0803677359 2nd edn. Scattered LIGHT highlighting, faint name on fore-edge. Brite, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

price: $17.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F A Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803615465 ISBN: 0803615469

Description: Good. 0803615469 CREASE ON FRONT/BACK COVER; SHELFWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

price: $20.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803615472 ISBN: 0803615477

Description: Very Good. 0803615477 Great condition, minor cover wear, NO writing or highlights, EVERY order receives DELIVERY CONFIRMATION----FAST shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Wasilewski, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Scanlon, Valerie C.; Sanders, Tina

price: $24.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F A Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803615465 ISBN: 0803615469

Description: Fine. 0803615469 crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology. Third Edition used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology. Third Edition

by Scanlon, Valerie C. And Tina Sanders

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803604070 ISBN: 0803604076

Description: Trade Paperback Textbook. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with edge and corner rubs and creases. ISBN 0-8036-0407-6. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

price: $26.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803615465 ISBN: 0803615469

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.