» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav Yehuda Berg, Philip S Berg, Rabbi

About this title: Berg, director of the Kabbalah Centre, explores the Zohar-an enigmatic book of the Kabbalah. In doing so, he offers insight into human nature and shows readers how to use these insights to move toward their spiritual salvation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav Yehuda, and Berg, Philip S, Rabbi

price: $4.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very Good. First edition early printing; clean text; light grease marks to boards; NO jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0609609270. 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages; For thousands of years, no book has been more shrouded in mystery than the Zohar, yet no book offers greater wisdom to humankind. As the central text of Kabbalah, the Zohar was conceived by the ancient kabbalists as a guide for gaining fulfillment in the material world and for drawing closer to the sacred light of the spiritual realm. In The Essential Zohar, the eminent kabbalist Rav P. S. Berg thoroughly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Avocado Pit, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Good in No D.J. jacket. Some wear to outer cover, no markings inside, 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bell Tower, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $12.59

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P S, and Berg, Philip S, Rabbi

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bell Tower Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S.

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: New. 0609807315 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Philip S.

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bell Tower Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780609807316. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $17.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2004-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: Good. 2004 stated first edition full number line paperback no marks and is in condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav Yehuda, and Berg, Philip S, Rabbi

price: $22.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $24.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $4.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $4.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: Good. Cover is a little worn. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom [Hardcover] used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom [Hardcover]

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Like New. Excellent condition! Free Delivery Confirmation. -Free Delivery Confirmation- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Books from Woody, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav Yehuda, and Berg, Philip S, Rabbi

price: $7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Used hardcover edition. First Edition. Book = VG condition. DJ = VG condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar grosvenor, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg

price: $8.59

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S.

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar new book

The Essential Zohar

by Berg, Rav P.S.

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: BRAND NEW. 0609807315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S..

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rav Berg, 2002. ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Judaica: Judaica. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Bell Tower Date Published: 2002

Description: very good condition in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar; the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar; the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S.

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bell Tower, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: Major corner and edge wear, front page curled back. Edition: 3rd Condition: VG-Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wis new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wis

by Berg, Rav P. S. And Berg, Philip S.

price: $11.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: THREE RIVERS PR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780609807316 ISBN: 0609807315

Description: New. For thousands of years, no book has been more shrouded in mystery than the Zohar, yet no book offers us greater wisdom. The central text of Kabbalah, the Zohar is a commentary on the Bible's narratives, laws, and genealogies and a map of the spiritua... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.