» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stephen M Stahl, Nancy Muntner (Illustrator)

About this title: Updated from the best-selling second edition of Essential Psychopharmacology, in this new book Stephen Stahl has revised the chapters covering antipsychotics and mood stabilizers. New material includes discussion of two new theories about dopaminergic modulation of receptors by new antipsychotic drugs: firstly, the 'fast dissociation' (hit and run ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $5.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $8.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) (Paperback) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) (Paperback)

by Stahl, Stephen M.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, Stephen M.; Munter, Nancy (Illustrator)

price: $29.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Near fine in n/a jacket. Size: 9.6 x 6.6 x 0.4 inches; Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, Stephen M.

price: $94.00

Ships from DENMARK

Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: (2002)

Description: Minor rubbing. An ink mark to top page-edge. VG. 23x15cm, ix, 142 pp, PAPERBACK. "Updated from the best-selling second edition of Essential Psychopharmacology, in this new book Stephen Stahl has revised the chapters covering antipsychotics and mood stabilizers. New material includes discussion of two new theories about dopaminergic modulation of receptors by new antipsychotic drugs: firstly, the 'fast dissociation' ( hit and run) hypothesis for how the atypical antipsychotics act, and secondly, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stephen M Stahl

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers new book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, Stephen M

price: $7.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Muntner, Nancy. ABSOLUELY BRAND NEW (gift quality)/a small publisher's mark on the bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, Stephen M.; Munter, Nancy

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: 0521890748. Near Fine. Corners lightly worn.; Essential Psychopharmacology Series; 0.4 x 9.6 x 6.6 Inches; 142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers new book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, Stephen M.; Munter, Nancy

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: New; New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Psychology. 0521890748. Essential Psychopharmacology Series; 0.4 x 9.6 x 6.6 Inches; 142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl; Illustrator-Nancy Munter

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 5/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, S

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essentia... new book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essentia...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by S.M. Stahl

price: $47.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $66.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521890748 ISBN: 0521890748

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers

by Stahl, Stephen M.

price: $28.11

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2002

Description: 8vo, 142pp. A near fine paperback copy with a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.