» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

by K J Lee

About this title: This is an enhanced edition of the leading book on the subject. Already the most established title in the field, "Essential Otolaryngology" has been updated to include more decision-making algorithms along with the very latest critical information to help you treat conditions involving the head and neck, such as sinusitis, sensory disorders, cancer, and problems with sleep. You won't find a more comprehensive, expertly written resource on the subject than this brand-new edition of an industry standard. Unlike competitive titles, which aim to satisfy the needs of either practicing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

by Lee, K J

price: $54.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1158 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: OTH DISTRIBUTING, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

by Lee, K. J., M.D. (Editor)

price: $103.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071482707. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition

by Lee, K. J.

price: $105.27

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Medical) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.098 by 7.299 inches. (1176 pages) an enhanced edition of the leading book on the subject already the most established title in the field, essential otolaryngology has been updated to include more decision-making algorithms along with the very latest critical information to help you treat conditions involving the head and neck, such as sinusitis, sensory disorders, cancer, and problems with sleep. you won't find a more comprehensive, expertly written resource on the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

by Lee, K J

price: $119.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1158 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery (Essential Otolaryngology) new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery (Essential Otolaryngology)

by K. J. Lee

price: $132.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by Editor-K. J. Lee

price: $12.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by Lee, K. J.

price: $12.17

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: Very Good. 083852270X Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by K. J. Lee; Editor-K. J. Lee

price: $20.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: Very Good. Almost like new! Minor shelf wear and/or mild curling to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mepc: Essential Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery

by K.J. Lee

price: $22.41

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780838522141 ISBN: 0838522149

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

by Lee, K J

price: $27.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780838522141 ISBN: 0838522149

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by K. J. Lee (Editor)

price: $34.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th (January 15, 1999) Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: Good. 083852270X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology new book

Essential Otolaryngology

by Lee, K. J.

price: $54.27

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition

by Lee, K. J.

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: New. 0071482709 New US Edition, 9th Edition, Shrink Wrapped, will ship with free insurance and delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition

by K. J. Lee

price: $57.94

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--7th Edition used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--7th Edition

by Lee, K.J.

price: $57.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange, East Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding is tight, the rear top corner of the book is lightly bumped, rubbed, a few tiny puncture marks--very little wear overall. Quite clean. "Approximately fifty recognized clinicians submit the most current concepts in clinical otolaryngology in this popular text. An expanded outline provides updated information in a manageable format without sacrificing content. A complete overview of otolaryngology, this book serves as a perfect guide for Board preparation ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery, Ninth Edition

by K. J. Lee

price: $60.35

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by K. J. Lee

price: $66.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology; Head & Neck Surgery, 9th Ed new book

Essential Otolaryngology; Head & Neck Surgery, 9th Ed

by Ed. By K.J. Lee

price: $66.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mepc: Essential Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery

by Lee, K.J.

price: $68.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838522141 ISBN: 0838522149

Description: New. 0838522149. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Essential Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery

by Lee K. J.,

price: $76.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill/appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838522141 ISBN: 0838522149

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery used book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by Lee, K.J.

price: $82.49

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: Very Good. 083852270x. Contents are tight and clean; shipping will be a bit extra on this heavy book; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery new book

Essential Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery

by Lee, K. J.

price: $91.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: New. 083852270X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology new book

Essential Otolaryngology

by Lee

price: $94.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071482707 ISBN: 0071482709

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071482709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mepc: Essential Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery

by K. J. Lee

price: $98.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838522141 ISBN: 0838522149

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery new book

Essential Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery

by Lee K. J,

price: $99.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill/appleton & Lange Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838522707 ISBN: 083852270X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.