About this title: Surprisingly, due to its regularity, Japanese is not too difficult grammatically for an English speaker. ESSENTIAL JAPANESE GRAMMAR is written for the adult with a limited objective in studying Japanese--mainly to express orally with reasonable accuracy; to understand simple material presented by a Japanese speaker, and to be able to analyze material in a phrase approach or record set.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 0486210278 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780486210278ISBN:0486210278
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Raised imprint with previous owner's name on first two pages. Light cover wear, tanned pages appear unmarked. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some of laminant coating is gone from front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1963. Trade paperback. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Audience: General/trade. plastic cover; some useful highlighting read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1963-06-01
ISBN-13:9780486210278ISBN:0486210278
Description: Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Very Good- 0486210278. Cover shows light wear at corners & edges Tight No spine crease Pages unmarked, mild age toningg; Dover Foreign Language Study Guides; 156 pages. read more
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780486210278ISBN:0486210278
Description: Good. 8" x 5 1/2" 156 (14) pp. Clean contents. Front end page discretely removed. Wraps show light wear. Written for the adult with objectives of quick ability to express himself with reasonable accuracy and to understand simple material. Foreign Language. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780486210278ISBN:0486210278
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are lightly scuffed, spine is unbent. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
Description: ISBN 0486210278. Later printing. [Trade Size Paperback] 5¼ x 8. Appendix: Japanese Pronunciation, Glossary of Grammatical Terms, Index. 156pp + 16 page Catalog List of selected Dover books. Clean copy. NO spine creasing. *faults: Light edge and corner wear. One inch soft crease mark on cover. Very Good. (english-japanese, foreign language, non fiction). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.