New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z Dodd

About this title: In today's "wired" world, practically everyone needs to understand telecommunications. With this guide, you can--even if you have no technical background at all. Dodd covers all the fundamental concepts you need to know to understand the industry and make smarter buying decisions. This second edition has been updated with up to the minute coverage of today's most critical issues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780132590112 ISBN: 0132590115

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 363 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall)) used book

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130649072 ISBN: 0130649074

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall)) used book

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))

by Dodd, Annabel Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130649072 ISBN: 0130649074

Description: Fine. 0130649074 Like New-Has some minor wear, some highlighting, but no writing on the pages nor any spine cracks, cover is good, an excellent buy! Save! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications new book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: New. 0130142956 New book, a little wear from being a text paperback. Previously owned but in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall)) used book

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130649072 ISBN: 0130649074

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132590112 ISBN: 0132590115

Description: 1998. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780132590112 ISBN: 0132590115

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings; hardcover; this book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall)) used book

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130649072 ISBN: 0130649074

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z. Dodd~Annabel Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall)) used book

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130649072 ISBN: 0130649074

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z. Dodd, Annabel Dodd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: 1999. Paperback. 2nd Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Date Published: 7/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Very Good. 0130142956 clean flat pages, tight spine highlighting on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780132590112 ISBN: 0132590115

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. NAME INSIDE read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Very Good. 0130142956 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications new book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z.

price: $2.79

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780132590112 ISBN: 0132590115

Description: New. 0132590115 New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse Only One. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel

price: $2.97

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Fine. No Jacket; Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012258 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Very Good. 0130142956 tight spine, clean pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications new book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel

price: $3.47

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Near Brand New Store Return Copy. CD-ROM, if included, is still SEALED. Never Owned, Opened or Used! No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears, creases, etc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132590112 ISBN: 0132590115

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z. Dodd

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780132590112 ISBN: 0132590115

Description: GOOD. USED Good Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall)) new book

Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))

by Dodd, Annabel Z.

price: $4.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130649072 ISBN: 0130649074

Description: New. 0130649074. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications

by Annabel Z. Dodd, Annabel Dodd

price: $5.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, dustprints to pg edges. Slight creasing at lower and upper right front corners. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail s