|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In today's "wired" world, practically everyone needs to understand telecommunications. With this guide, you can--even if you have no technical background at all. Dodd covers all the fundamental concepts you need to know to understand the industry and make smarter buying decisions. This second edition has been updated with up to the minute coverage of today's most critical issues.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
(113 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 12/1998
ISBN-13: 9780132590112
ISBN: 0132590115
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. read more
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 08/1999
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 363 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130649072
ISBN: 0130649074
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780130649072
ISBN: 0130649074
Description: Fine. 0130649074 Like New-Has some minor wear, some highlighting, but no writing on the pages nor any spine cracks, cover is good, an excellent buy! Save! read more
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: New. 0130142956 New book, a little wear from being a text paperback. Previously owned but in great condition. read more
|
|
Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130649072
ISBN: 0130649074
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780132590112
ISBN: 0132590115
Description: 1998. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1998-06
ISBN-13: 9780132590112
ISBN: 0132590115
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings; hardcover; this book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130649072
ISBN: 0130649074
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Z. Dodd~Annabel Dodd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130649072
ISBN: 0130649074
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Dodd
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Z. Dodd, Annabel Dodd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: 1999. Paperback. 2nd Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
Date Published: 7/15/1999
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Very Good. 0130142956 clean flat pages, tight spine highlighting on some pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780132590112
ISBN: 0132590115
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. NAME INSIDE read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Very Good. 0130142956 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
ISBN-13: 9780132590112
ISBN: 0132590115
Description: New. 0132590115 New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse Only One. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Fine. No Jacket; Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012258 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Very Good. 0130142956 tight spine, clean pages, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.; Dodd, Annabel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Near Brand New Store Return Copy. CD-ROM, if included, is still SEALED. Never Owned, Opened or Used! No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears, creases, etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780132590112
ISBN: 0132590115
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Z. Dodd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780132590112
ISBN: 0132590115
Description: GOOD. USED Good Highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Guide to Telecommunications, the (3rd Edition) (Essential Guides (Prentice Hall))
by
Dodd, Annabel Z.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780130649072
ISBN: 0130649074
Description: New. 0130649074. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
by
Annabel Z. Dodd, Annabel Dodd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, dustprints to pg edges. Slight creasing at lower and upper right front corners. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail s | | | |