New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell, Elizabeth Dickson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Seddon, George, And Bicknell, Andrew, And Dickson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125066 ISBN: 0718125061

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. [224]p. : ill. Originally published: London: Elm Tree, 1984. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Andrew Bicknell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: 1985. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon~Andrew Bicknell~Elizabeth Dickson

price: $6.35

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell, Elizabeth Dickson

price: $6.37

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671557263 ISBN: 0671557262

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st American ed. ISBN: 0671557262. Edgewear Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade sized paperback edition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect House Plants

by Seddon, George; Dickson, Elizabeth; Bicknell, Andrew

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very nice book illustrated throughout in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Seddon, George; Bicknell, Andrew

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671557263 ISBN: 0671557262

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Seddon, George; Dickson, Elizabeth; Bicknell, Andrew

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Large Soft Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear and tears on corners, top and bottom of spine, and edges of front and back cover. Light creases on front cover. Large Soft cover. HOUSEPLANTS. Box K48. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Essential Guide to Perfect House Plants

by George, Etc. Seddon

price: $13.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Bks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780241113387 ISBN: 0241113385

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The essential guide to perfect houseplants

by Seddon, George, and Bicknell, Andrew, and Dickson, Elizabeth

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mermaid, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125066 ISBN: 0718125061

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [224]p. : ill. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: London: Elm Tree, 1984. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Murdoch, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell, Elizabeth Dickson

price: $5.13

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671557263 ISBN: 0671557262

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Saddon, George & Andrew Bicknell

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: (condition very good unless otherwise noted) Summit Books, NY, 1984, 250p, softcover., 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Seddon, George; Bicknell, Andrew

price: $6.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: New. Brand new! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Seddon, George, and Bicknell, Andrew, and Dickson, Elizabeth (Photographer)

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556419 ISBN: 067155641X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon

price: $9.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671557263 ISBN: 0671557262

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell

price: $14.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ELM TREE BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1984

Description: Published by ELM TREE BOOKS LTD in 1984, reprint, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, without inscription, a good reading copy. 102984C4ORA3D* 1076661 (22011) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Seddon, George; Bicknell, Andrew

price: $15.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671557263 ISBN: 0671557262

Description: Very good. In stock in England. Hardback book. good condition BOOK CLUB EDITION Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell, Elizabeth Dickson

price: $18.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ELM TREE BOOKS Date Published: 1984

Description: Published by ELM TREE BOOKS in 1984, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, wear to edges, page edges foxed, wear to head & tail of spine, illustrated in black & white, with photographs, index. 22010B4ORA3D* 8099154 (#28-44-H03-63) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Essential Guide to Perfect House Plants

by George, Etc. Seddon

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ELM TREE BKS. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780241113387 ISBN: 0241113385

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 13863B4ORA3D* 7844023 3 (#24937-H31-13) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect House Plants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell, Elizabeth Dickson

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MERMAID BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125066 ISBN: 0718125061

Description: Published by MERMAID BOOKS in 1985. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1130367 105122C4WHI3P* 1130367 2 (#26073-H20-42) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by George Seddon, Andrew Bicknell, Elizabeth Dickson

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671557263 ISBN: 0671557262

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Summit Books 1984 (Guild edition)Name on first page. 13956B4RED3D* 7846673 2 (#24990-H16-13-H17-15) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Guide to Perfect Houseplants

by Seddon, George; Bicknell, Andrew &

price: $28.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: H Publisher: Book Club Assocs Date Published: 1984

Description: illus. Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Essential Guide to Perfect House Plants

by George, Etc. Seddon

price: $32.50

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ELM TREE BKS. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780241113387 ISBN: 0241113385

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, with photographs, jacket wear to edges. 20478B5ORA3D* 8047532 2 (07-08) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.