Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: With his new memorial in Washington, D.C., there is renewed interest in FDR. Here is the only one-volume collection of his speeches and messages -- even his fireside chats -- with an introduction that provides a valuable historical overview of Roosevelt's presidency and his impact on the American people. A photograph of the new memorial taken by noted historical photographer Carol M. Highsmith is featured on the jacket.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
(88 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt (Library of Freedom)
by
John Gabriel Hunt
Binding: hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: Reader copy. Tight & Crisp Ex-Library Hardcover copy with usual markings and mylar-protected cover-Text is Perfect! Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Essential Franklin D. Roosevelt
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mild shelf wear and usage. Binding tight, pages clean. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
by
Hunt, John Gabriel, Editor
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Portland House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Fairly Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt By John Gabriel Hunt
by
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt By John Gabriel Hunt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Good. LIGHT SHELF WEAR DUST JACKET HAS A CREASE PAGES CLEAN GREAT OVERALL READING COPY. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Value Proprietary
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt (Library of Freedom)
by
John Gabriel Hunt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt (Library of Freedom)
by
Hunt, John Gabriel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: Very Good. 0517122898. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear; minor wrinkling and discoloration to top fore edge of book. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 1996 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Essential Franklin D. Roosevelt
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
by
John Gabriel Hunt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt (Library of Freedom)
by
John Gabriel Hunt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Value Proprietary
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Fine. 0517189976 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Value Proprietary
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Very Good. 0517189976 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Longhorn Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin D. Roosevelt
by
John Gabriel Hunt, Editor
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Portland House/Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: New in New jacket. Size: 8vo (9¼ x 6¼); BRAND NEW! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt (Library of Freedom)
by
Hunt, John Gabriel
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. FDR's greatest speeches, fireside chats, messages, and proclamations. History. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
by
Randan House Value Publishing, and Roosevelt, Franklin D., and Hunt, John G. (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new copy, clean and tight. 334 p.; 1.26" x 8.48" x 5.84". Library of Freedom. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
by
Hunt. John Gabriel Editor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. Gramercy/ Random house 1995.
Description: Fine/fine. 334 pages. Library of Freedom Series. reprint edition. Binding is hardcover. read more
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt (Library of Freedom)
by
John Gabriel Hunt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: Very Good in nearly like new jacket. Nearly like new, tight with clean text, very light edge wear to dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
by
Hunt, John G. Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PORTLAND HOUSE
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 334.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
by
Hunt, John Gabriel Editor
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Portland House
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 334 pgs, The major addresses and speeches of FDR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt (Library of Freedom)
by
Hunt, John Gabriel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: Fine. 0517122898 Pub date: 1995. Condition: Fine / Fine. Minor shelf wear. Name on inside cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 bus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Value Proprietary
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If there is a problem, just let us know, and we ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential FDR
by
Rh, Value Publishing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Value Proprietary
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517189979
ISBN: 0517189976
Description: New in new dust jacket. Hardcover with no marks or names (L25) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STONEHOUSE BOOKS,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Franklin Delano Roosevelt; Library of Freedom
by
Roosevelt, Franklin Delano; Edited, With An Introduction, By John Gabriel Hunt
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: Gramercy, New York
Date Published: c.1995
ISBN-13: 9780517122891
ISBN: 0517122898
Description: VG+, corners/spine ends a little worn, red marker dot on head, DJ VG+ 334pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, back slightly rubbed. ISBN 0-517-12289-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2121035&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
|