» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essential Ferret

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Essential Ferret

by Betsy Sikora Siino (Editor)

About this title: The Essential Guides have all the facts that the new or experienced pet owner needs for a successful relationship with his or her pet. Packed with interesting sidebars, the books discuss the special characteristics of the pet; bringing your new pet home; the optimal way to feed your pet; and how to properly groom your pet. Also included are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

by Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Very good. Great copy! Same ISBN, different cover. Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 5/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Fine. 1582450781 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. some chipping on sides. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) new book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: New. 1582450781 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

by Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

by Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) new book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1999-05-21 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) new book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 5/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: New. 1582450781 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Ferret used book

Essential Ferret

by Siino, Betsy Sikora (Editor)

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 92 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential (Howell). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Ferret, the used book

Essential Ferret, the

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: USA: Howell Book House Inc., U.S. 1999, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition, near new. From the back cover " Owning a ferret is rewarding and fun! Get all you need to know about feeding, housing and caring for your pet's health in The Essential Ferret. Special features include professional color photos and expert tips on how to make your ferret a wonderful addition to the family. Learn how to have a great relationship with your pet with The Essential ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) new book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $6.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret used book

The Essential Ferret

by Siino, Betsy Sikora (Ed. )

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 94 pp. "Choosing a ferret; companionship; feeding and housing; grooming; keeping your ferret healthy. " Filled with color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Ferret new book

Essential Ferret

by Siino, Betsy Sikora (Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential (Howell). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret new book

The Essential Ferret

by Siino

price: $16.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 200 by 166 mm. The essential guides have all the facts that the new or experienced pet owner needs for a successful relationsh1p with his or her pet. packed with interesting sidebars, the books discuss the special characteristics of the pet; bringing your new pet home; the optimal way to feed your pet; and how to properly groom your pet. also included are comprehensive chapters on health care and how to train your pet like an expert. the many vibrant and descriptive photos ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell)) used book

The Essential Ferret (Essential (Howell))

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Ferret used book

The Essential Ferret

by Siino, Betsy (Consulting Editor)

price: $2.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, protective wrappers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Ferret used book

The Essential Ferret

by Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Ferret used book

The Essential Ferret

by Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Ferret new book

The Essential Ferret

by Editor: Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $4.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: BRAND NEW. 1582450781. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Ferret used book

Essential Ferret

by Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: HOWELL PRESS INC Date Published: 5/1999 ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Ferret new book

The Essential Ferret

price: $5.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582450780 ISBN: 1582450781

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.