» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G Brown

About this title: Provides an introduction to the principles of feng shui, the ancient Eastern art of placement. This practical manual is divided into three sections: the fundamental principles of feng shui; how to apply it in the home on a room-by-room basis; and what design elements can be used to create an auspicious environment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Brown, Simon G

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Good. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ward Lock Pub Date: 8/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 96. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Brown, Simon G

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Brown, Simon G

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness new book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon G. Brown

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui-Your Practical Guide to Health Wealth and Happiness used book

Essential Feng Shui-Your Practical Guide to Health Wealth and Happiness

by Brown, Simon

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Simon Brown 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Brown, Simon

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Brown, Simon

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd, London, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, sticker-Cover has edgewear, light dents-Marks on edge-Light chipping to RPD-Few marks on endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Brown, Simon

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd, London, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Brown, Simon

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock, 1997. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Dust Jacket Included. F/F 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness new book

Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness

by Simon Brown

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Simon Brown

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Simon Brown

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Simon Brown

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Simon Brown

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essential Feng Shui used book

Essential Feng Shui

by Simon Brown

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780706378542 ISBN: 0706378547

Description: Fine. HARDBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-APPEARS UNREAD-. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.