Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G Brown
About this title: Provides an introduction to the principles of feng shui, the ancient Eastern art of placement. This practical manual is divided into three sections: the fundamental principles of feng shui; how to apply it in the home on a room-by-room basis; and what design elements can be used to create an auspicious environment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
(63 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Brown, Simon G
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warren M Busha ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Good. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ward Lock Pub Date: 8/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 96. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Brown, Simon G
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Brown, Simon G
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon G. Brown
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Essential Feng Shui-Your Practical Guide to Health Wealth and Happiness
by
Brown, Simon
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Simon Brown 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Essential Feng Shui
by
Brown, Simon
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Brown, Simon
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd, London, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, sticker-Cover has edgewear, light dents-Marks on edge-Light chipping to RPD-Few marks on endpapers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Brown, Simon
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd, London, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Brown, Simon
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ward Lock, 1997.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Dust Jacket Included. F/F 1st edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Positively Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui: Your Practical Guide to Health, Wealth and Happiness
by
Simon Brown
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1999-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: New. Brand New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Simon Brown
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ward Lock, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Simon Brown
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell Illustrated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Simon Brown
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell Illustrated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Simon Brown
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell Illustrated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Essential Feng Shui
by
Simon Brown
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell Illustrated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780706378542
ISBN: 0706378547
Description: Fine. HARDBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-APPEARS UNREAD-. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.