» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essential Clinical Anatomy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L Moore, Ph.D., FIAC, FRSM

About this title: "Essential Clinical Anatomy, Third Edition" presents the core anatomical concepts found in "Clinically Oriented Anatomy, Fifth Edition" in a concise, easy-to-read, and student-friendly format. This streamlined book is an excellent review for the larger text and an ideal primary text for health professions courses with brief coverage of anatomy. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore, Anne M. R. Agur, Marion Moore, Kam Yu

price: $2.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore, Anne M. R. Agur, Marion Moore, Kam Yu

price: $2.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore; Anne M. R. Agur; Contributor-Valerie Oxorn; Contributor-Marion Moore

price: $3.46

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780781759403 ISBN: 0781759404

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition. No Markings in Text. Cover has slight curl to it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L Moore, Anne Mr Agur

price: $4.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781728300 ISBN: 0781728304

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore; Anne M. R. Agur; Marion Moore; Kam Yu

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, unmarked. From the shelves of my store. some shelf wear. some pages show a paper clip indention. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L. And Anne M. R. Agur

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair; Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781728300 ISBN: 0781728304

Description: Second Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Some highlighting and a little underlining in text; front cover somewhat curled up; small stain on front cover; Textbook; 691 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L Moore; Anne Mr Agur

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780781728300 ISBN: 0781728304

Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-2401Lsc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy 3e new book

Essential Clinical Anatomy 3e

by Moore

price: $30.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781762748 ISBN: 078176274X

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

by Keith L Moore; Anne Mr Agur

price: $42.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780781762748 ISBN: 078176274X

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/ Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! / Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy new book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L. Agur, Anne M.R.

price: $56.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS AND WILKINS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781762748 ISBN: 078176274X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 691 pages. (736 pages) intended as a primary text for health professions courses, this book covers anatomy. it features surface anatomy photographs and diagnostic images. 627 edition 3 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L, Ph.D., FIAC, FRSM, and Aqur, Anne M, and Dalley, Arthur F, II, PH.D.

price: $74.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781762748 ISBN: 078176274X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 692 p. Contains: Illustrations. Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy new book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L, Ph.D., FIAC, FRSM, and Aqur, Anne M, and Dalley, Arthur F, II, PH.D.

price: $74.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781762748 ISBN: 078176274X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 692 p. Contains: Illustrations. Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) new book

Essential Clinical Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

by Keith L Moore; Anne Mr Agur

price: $76.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780781762748 ISBN: 078176274X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy new book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L, Ph.D., FIAC, FRSM, and Aqur, Anne M, and Dalley, Arthur F, II, PH.D.

price: $77.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781762748 ISBN: 078176274X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 692 p. Contains: Illustrations. Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L.

price: $126.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L, Ph.D., FIAC, FRSM, and Agur, Anne M R, M.SC., PH.D.

price: $142.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781608312962 ISBN: 1608312968

Description: New. Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore, Anne M. R. Agur, Marion Moore, Kam Yu

price: $214.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore; Anne M. R. Agur; Contributor-Valerie Oxorn; Contributor-Marion Moore

price: $2.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780781759403 ISBN: 0781759404

Description: Good. Book in Good condition. Clean pages. 2" Water damage at top edge about 150 pages but reading text is not affected.2nd Edition. Sealed CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore, Anne M. R. Agur, Marion Moore, Kam Yu

price: $2.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore, Anne M. R. Agur, Marion Moore, Kam Yu

price: $2.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore, Anne M. R. Agur

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781759403 ISBN: 0781759404

Description: Very Good. Untested CD included. Wear to cover and page edges Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L; Agur, Anne Mr

price: $4.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781728300 ISBN: 0781728304

Description: Good. 0781728304 Textbook second edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light writing and highlighting. JG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L.; Agur, Anne M. R.; Moore, Marion; Yu, Kam

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Good. 0683061283 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Moore, Keith L; Agur, Anne Mr

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781728300 ISBN: 0781728304

Description: Good. 0781728304 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Clinical Anatomy used book

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L. Moore, Anne M. R. Agur, Marion Moore, Kam Yu

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683061284 ISBN: 0683061283

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 2, 2007
By Osteomed

"This book is terrific. Well-written with plenty of information but not too dense. The figures are very helpful. I have the second edition, though I assume they're the same in the third."

0 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
5 of 8 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.