About this title: This book applies Buffett's principles to technology and international investing. From the bestselling author of "The Warren Buffett Way" and "The Warren Buffett Portfolio" comes "The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy". In this fresh take on Buffett s irrefutable investment methods, Robert Hagstrom shows readers how to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Fine. 047122703X Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002-08-15
ISBN-13:9780471227038ISBN:047122703X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Ex-library copy with normal library markings. Clean pages with no other markings. Ships the same or next day! read more
Description: Very good. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on cover/moderate wear on tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002-08-15
ISBN-13:9780471227038ISBN:047122703X
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: New. 047122703X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Description: Fine. Collectible, 1st Edition (2001, pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2002-08-19
ISBN-13:9780471227038ISBN:047122703X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471227038. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780471227038ISBN:047122703X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 222 by 141 mm. Applying buffett's principles to technology and international investing from the bestselling author of the warren buffett way and the warren buffett portfolio comes the essential buffett: timeless principles for the new economy. in this fresh take on buffett's irrefutable investment methods, robert hagstrom shows readers how to apply buffett's principles to technology and international investing using real-life case studies of successful fund managers like ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780471227038ISBN:047122703X
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.