» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G Hagstrom

About this title: This book applies Buffett's principles to technology and international investing. From the bestselling author of "The Warren Buffett Way" and "The Warren Buffett Portfolio" comes "The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy". In this fresh take on Buffett s irrefutable investment methods, Robert Hagstrom shows readers how to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstorm

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471389798 ISBN: 047138979X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Hagstrom, Robert G, and Miller, Bill (Foreword by)

price: $2.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Good. Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstorm

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471389798 ISBN: 047138979X

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Jr., Robert G. Hagstrom

price: $5.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Fine. 047122703X Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $5.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 8/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $5.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Ex-library copy with normal library markings. Clean pages with no other markings. Ships the same or next day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, cover corner crease, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy Op used book

Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy Op

by Hagstrom, Robert G. /Hagsto

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471389798 ISBN: 047138979X

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

price: $7.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Very good. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on cover/moderate wear on tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $9.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Jr., Robert G. Hagstrom

price: $9.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: New. 047122703X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

price: $10.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Fine. Collectible, 1st Edition (2001, pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom, Jr. (Author); Bill Miller, Legg Mason Value Trust Fund (Foreword By)

price: $12.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, Chichester, et al. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Very Good. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 283 pp. No visible damage to book. Some pages have marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Hagstrom, Robert G, and Miller, Bill (Foreword by)

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: New. Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Hagstrom, Robert G.

price: $19.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2002-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471227038. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstorm

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780471389798 ISBN: 047138979X

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Hagstrom, Robert G. Jr. (Warren Buffet)

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: New. New trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstorm

price: $26.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780471389798 ISBN: 047138979X

Description: New in Clean/New jacket. Brand New Hardback in Mint Condition with No Marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett-Timeless Principles for the New Economy new book

The Essential Buffett-Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Hagstrom

price: $28.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 222 by 141 mm. Applying buffett's principles to technology and international investing from the bestselling author of the warren buffett way and the warren buffett portfolio comes the essential buffett: timeless principles for the new economy. in this fresh take on buffett's irrefutable investment methods, robert hagstrom shows readers how to apply buffett's principles to technology and international investing using real-life case studies of successful fund managers like ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Hagstrom, Robert G, and Miller, Bill (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Good. Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstrom Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471227038 ISBN: 047122703X

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy used book

The Essential Buffett: Timeless Principles for the New Economy

by Robert G. Hagstorm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471389798 ISBN: 047138979X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.