» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The essential book of home design techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The essential book of home design techniques

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham, Ann Clothier

About this title: Tapping into the current interest in simple, comfortable living, this book helps the reader assess each room in his or her home and examines how well it serves its purpose. With over 50 projects, the book provides practical suggestions for how to go about improving and updating a living space.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter; Clothier, Ann

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Cover has edgewear, & dents-DJ has creases, edgewear, marks, chipping. small tears-Clean copy inside-Lightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter; Clothier, Ann

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light bumping to the bottom edge of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell~Peter Parham

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell~Peter Parham

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell~Peter Parham

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell~Peter Parham

price: $22.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good in slight tear. jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, unclipped dustcover with small tear at top of spine. Lovely colour. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques new book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques

by Springman, Nicholas & Chapman, Jane

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Large format. Colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques

by Springman, Nicholas And Jane Chapman (Consulting Editors)

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover Publisher: Marshall Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good. Guide to basic design ideas, essential skills and simple makeovers. Illustrated with colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Cassell, Julian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 26/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 26/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 26/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Home Design Techniques used book

Home Design Techniques

by Springman, Nicholas & Chapman, Jane

price: $16.65

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 4to; 256pp; excess postage required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL EDITIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Published by Marshall Editions in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8250509 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL EDITIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Published by MARSHALL EDITIONS in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7513042 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL EDITIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Published by MARSHALL EDITIONS in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7823597 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL EDITIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Published by MARSHALL EDITIONS in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1243446 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL EDITIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Published by Marshall Editions in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8348251 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) new book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL EDITIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...) used book

The Essential Book of Home Design Techniques (Essential Book of...)

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL EDITIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840283990 ISBN: 1840283998

Description: MARSHALL EDITIONS, 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Book Condition: Very Good. #1296393 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.