» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The essential bonsai : grow your own bonsai : a practical guide.grow your own bonsai :

by Ken Norman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Essential Bonsai

by Ken Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai

by Ken Norman

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The essential bonsai: grow your own bonsai: a practical guide. grow your own bonsai:

by Norman, Ken

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hermes House, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean without writing or marking. 64p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BETTYE FIELDS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai

by Norman, Ken

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Select Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Fine. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. *This is a hardback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Fine. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Essential Bonsai

by Norman, Ken

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai: a Practical Guide. Grow Your Own Bonsai:

by Norman, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760741801 ISBN: 0760741808

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai: a Practical Guide. Grow Your Own Bonsai:

by Norman, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760741801 ISBN: 0760741808

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $11.99

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good. A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Norman, Ken

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 01/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Good. 1840380780. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $15.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: New. Please allow 3-4 days delivery. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai

by Norman, Ken

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anness Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Paperback in very good condition. FROM THE PUBLISHER Essential Bonsai is packed with projects on how to grow and care for these miniature trees. Practical advice is given on how to start a bonsai from seed or cutting, as well as detailed steps showing how to prune and shape different tree types. Advice is also offered on how to care for your trees through the seasons and what tools and materials to work with. Since an essential part of the art of bonsai is display and presentation, there is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $16.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: 01 June, 1999. Hermes House. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essential Bonsai

by Norman, Ken

price: $4.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1840380780 Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Essential Bonsai

by Norman, Ken

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Card Publisher: Hermes House, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Near Fine. Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Essential Bonsai: Grow Your Own Bonsai-a Practical Guide

by Ken Norman

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HERMES HOUSE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840380781 ISBN: 1840380780

Description: Published by HERMES HOUSE in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1100134 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.