New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Augustine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Essential Augustine used book

Essential Augustine

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Vernon J. Bourke

price: $6.28

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: THE NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, INC. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Rubbing and edgewear to cover, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Augustine new book

Essential Augustine

price: $9.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: New. 0915144077 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Vernon J. Bourke, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hackett Date Published: 1964

Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Cover rubbed, creased on spine, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Edited By Vernon J Bourke

price: $14.97

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: paperbook Publisher: Published U. S Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair None jacket. None. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Augustine new book

Essential Augustine

price: $18.09

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Augustine new book

Essential Augustine

by St. Augustine Of Hippo

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: New Paperback, 268 pages. Hackett Publishing Company (1974) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Augustine new book

The Essential Augustine

by Augustine, Saint, Bishop Of Hippo; (Bourke, Vernon J. -Ed. )

price: $24.05

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, UNITED STATES Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 200 X 140mm. 268 pgs.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Augustine new book

Essential Augustine

by St. Augustine Of Hippo

price: $45.37

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915144082 ISBN: 0915144085

Description: New Hardcover, (1974) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Vernon J. Bourke

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Description: Good. Lightly soiled on cover. Pages are yellowed. Previousowner's name inked on endpaper. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Vernon J. Bourke

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Bourke, Vernon J.

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Bourke, Vernon J (Selector)

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hacket Publishing Company, Indianapolis IN Date Published: 1964

Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Rubbed wrappers; edgewear; some underlining-not affecting readability. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine used book

Essential Augustine

by Augustin, Saint

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine used book

Essential Augustine

by Augustine

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: HACKETT ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine used book

Essential Augustine

by Saint Augustine

price: $7.26

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Bourke, Vernon J., Sel

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Essential Augustine

by Bourke, Vernon

price: $8.97

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Omega Books, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very clean pages. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine used book

Essential Augustine

by Augustin, Saint

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1973 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: As New. No Jacket. Gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine used book

Essential Augustine

by Augustine, Saint

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine new book

Essential Augustine

by Augustin, Saint

price: $11.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Augustine used book

The Essential Augustine

by Vernon J. Bourke

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: SOFT BACK Publisher: HACKETT PUBLISHING COMPANY, INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: VERY GOOD in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has chapter titles such as 1) The Man And His Writings, 2) Faith And Reason, 3) Dimensions Of Grace, 4) Approaching God Through Understanding. Has 268 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine (Hpc Classics Ser. ) used book

Essential Augustine (Hpc Classics Ser. )

by Bourke, Vernon J; Ed

price: $12.40

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268 pages with index; cover shelf wear, faded, fr owners name in fr fly, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Augustine used book

The Essential Augustine

by Augustine

price: $13.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: Very Good. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Augustine (Hpc Classics Ser. ) used book

Essential Augustine (Hpc Classics Ser. )

by Bourke, Vernon J; Ed

price: $14.28

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U. S. A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780915144075 ISBN: 0915144077

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268 pages with index; cover sl. wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?