|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Essential Augustine
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Essential Augustine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Vernon J. Bourke
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: THE NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, INC.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. Rubbing and edgewear to cover, pages tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Augustine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: New. 0915144077 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Vernon J. Bourke, Editor
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hackett
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Cover rubbed, creased on spine, shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Edited By Vernon J Bourke
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: paperbook
Publisher: Published U. S
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair None jacket. None. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Flinders Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Augustine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
St. Augustine Of Hippo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: New Paperback, 268 pages. Hackett Publishing Company (1974) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Augustine, Saint, Bishop Of Hippo; (Bourke, Vernon J. -Ed. )
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 200 X 140mm. 268 pgs.. read more
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
St. Augustine Of Hippo
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915144082
ISBN: 0915144085
Description: New Hardcover, (1974) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Vernon J. Bourke
Description: Good. Lightly soiled on cover. Pages are yellowed. Previousowner's name inked on endpaper. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Vernon J. Bourke
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Bourke, Vernon J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Bourke, Vernon J (Selector)
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hacket Publishing Company, Indianapolis IN
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Rubbed wrappers; edgewear; some underlining-not affecting readability. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
Augustin, Saint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: G. read more
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
Augustine
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: HACKETT
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
Saint Augustine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Bourke, Vernon J., Sel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Bourke, Vernon
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Omega Books, NY
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very clean pages. Sound binding. read more
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
Augustin, Saint
Edition: 1973
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: As New. No Jacket. Gift condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
Augustine, Saint
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Augustine
by
Augustin, Saint
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Vernon J. Bourke
Binding: SOFT BACK
Publisher: HACKETT PUBLISHING COMPANY, INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: VERY GOOD in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has chapter titles such as 1) The Man And His Writings, 2) Faith And Reason, 3) Dimensions Of Grace, 4) Approaching God Through Understanding. Has 268 page's. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Augustine (Hpc Classics Ser. )
by
Bourke, Vernon J; Ed
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268 pages with index; cover shelf wear, faded, fr owners name in fr fly, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Augustine
by
Augustine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: Very Good. UNUSED. read more
|
|
Essential Augustine (Hpc Classics Ser. )
by
Bourke, Vernon J; Ed
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780915144075
ISBN: 0915144077
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268 pages with index; cover sl. wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |