» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

by Whitecap Books (Editor)

About this title: Packed with full-color photos, this cookbook includes easy, step-by-step instructions to help you create basic finger foods as well as exotic hors d'oeuvres.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

by Unknown

price: $4.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

by Whitecap Books (Editor)

price: $4.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

by Whitecap Books (Editor)

price: $9.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

by Editor-Whitecap Books

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Very Good. Softcover with light edgewear. No spine or cover creases. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

by Whitecap Books

price: $17.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

by Editor-Whitecap Books

price: $30.93

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Splatter-proof jacket cover included. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

by Whitecap Books (Editor)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. 28 cm. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In a protective plastic removable cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cased Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Whitecap Books, (Cased Edition) 2000 printing. Illustrated. 28 cm. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In a protective plastic removable cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Whitecap Books 1551109638 US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

by Whitecap Books

price: $62.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

by Unknown

price: $4.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $4.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Good. Dust jacket torn. Otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Good. 1551109638 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551109640 ISBN: 1551109646

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade paperback w/plastic jacket; [cook book] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781551109640 ISBN: 1551109646

Description: Very good. Cover has minor wear, pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook

by Whitecap Books

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9781551109640 ISBN: 1551109646

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $25.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Acceptable. 1551109638. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) used book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $39.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks) new book

The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

price: $59.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781551109633 ISBN: 1551109638

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.