Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Packed with full-color photos, this cookbook includes easy, step-by-step instructions to help you create basic finger foods as well as exotic hors d'oeuvres.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Essential Appetizers Cookbook
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook
by
Whitecap Books (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook
by
Whitecap Books (Editor)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
by
Editor-Whitecap Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Very Good. Softcover with light edgewear. No spine or cover creases. Text clean and bright. read more
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
by
Whitecap Books
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
by
Editor-Whitecap Books
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Splatter-proof jacket cover included. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oxworth Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook
by
Whitecap Books (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. 28 cm.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In a protective plastic removable cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Cased Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Whitecap Books, (Cased Edition) 2000 printing. Illustrated. 28 cm. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In a protective plastic removable cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Cookbooks (Whitecap Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Whitecap Books 1551109638 US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hillis ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
by
Whitecap Books
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
by
Unknown
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Good. Dust jacket torn. Otherwise fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Whitecap Books
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Good. 1551109638 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551109640
ISBN: 1551109646
Description: Good. Dust jacket worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade paperback w/plastic jacket; [cook book] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781551109640
ISBN: 1551109646
Description: Very good. Cover has minor wear, pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rdickon3 ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook
by
Whitecap Books
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Whitecap Books
ISBN-13: 9781551109640
ISBN: 1551109646
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Acceptable. 1551109638. read more
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Appetizers Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781551109633
ISBN: 1551109638
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Heirloom Baking with the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered from Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen
by
Marilynn Brass, Sheila Brass, Andy Ryan (Photographer)
see all
from $9.95!
new only
from $17.13!
Best of the Best from North Carolina: Selected Recipes from North Carolina's Favorite Cookbooks
by
Gwen McKee (Editor), Barbara Moseley (Editor), Tupper England (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.79!
Fast Appetizers
by
Hugh Carpenter, Teri Sandison
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Party Fare: Irresistible Nibbles for Every Occasion
by
Joanna White
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Essential Dessert Cookbook
by
Wendy Stephen (Editor)
see all
from $5.82!
new only
from $99.00!
Totally Garlic Cookbook
by
Helene Seigel, Helene Siegel, Karen Gillingham
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.94!