» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essays, Plays & Sundry Verses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Essays, Plays & Sundry Verses

by Abraham Cowley

About this title: Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Cowley, Abraham And Waller, A.R. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1906

Description: Good/None. Ex-library. Spine faded and spotted. Ynmarked text. A few pages have been roughly cut with some loss to the margins, not affecting the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Northbrae Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Cowley; Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Waller, A. R.

price: $25.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Sm 8vo. Cloth Hard Cover, 1906. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Bound in red cloth with gold lettering on side and front cover. Moderate shelf wear. Corners and extremities are lightly rubbed and bumped. Hinges and joints are sturdy. Textblock is strong. Pages are intact, and in good condition. Front and rear covers and spine cover have been shellacked. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Abraham Cowley

price: $32.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1906. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 500pp. Red cloth, faded to tan on the spine cover; corners rounded; top spine edge covered with red library tape. The binding is sturdy, although both hinges are cracked, but not split, and the pages are unmarked and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses new book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Cowley, Abraham

price: $40.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ehrsam Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781408672976 ISBN: 1408672979

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 508 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses new book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Abraham Cowley

price: $46.53

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781408672976 ISBN: 1408672979

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses new book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Cowley, Abraham

price: $35.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EHRSAM PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781408672976 ISBN: 1408672979

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses new book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Cowley, Abraham

price: $39.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781408672976 ISBN: 1408672979

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses new book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Abraham Cowley

price: $45.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781408672976 ISBN: 1408672979

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses new book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Abraham Cowley

price: $48.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781408672976 ISBN: 1408672979

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays, Plays and Sundry Verses

by Cowley, Abraham & A.R. Waller (Ed. )

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 1906

Description: Very Good/Fair. DJ is darkened and torn at top and bottom of spine. Yellowed pages. TEG. Bumped corners. 500p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.