» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essays on Thomas Mann

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Essays on Thomas Mann used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs, Gyhorgy Lukbacs

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essays on Thomas Mann used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs, Gyhorgy Lukbacs

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Good. 1995-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs

price: $4.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964

Description: Good Reading Copy. Soft Cover. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essays on Thomas Mann (Paperback) new book

Essays on Thomas Mann (Paperback)

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Humanities Press Intl Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg / Stanley Mitchell (Trans. )

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Universal Library, G&D, c.1965, 1st. prtg. this ed., trade paperbk., 169pp., VG $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. Hungarian marxist literary critic assesses great bourgeouis German novelist. Covers browning, some soiling lower edge, and lower corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg (Translated From The German By Stanley Mitchell)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good Plus. Sewn binding. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Good condition dustjacket with large corner clipped off of front interior flap removing some text, some browning to covers and spine, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg (Translated From The German By Stanley Mitchell)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good Plus. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann. Translated From the German By Stanley Mitchell

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good ex-library copy: usual library markings. Jacket taped to cover. Corners of jacket flaps clipped. Top corner of front free endpaper clipped. Tape marks on endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs

price: $15.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essays on Thomas Mann used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs

price: $16.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, (1965)., New York

Description: Slight wear and dirt smudging at head of spine else Very Good in Dust Jacket with chip at head of spine else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg (Stanley Mitchell, Translator)

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 169pp(Index) A tiny (1/8") red star on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essays on Thomas Mann (Merlin Press) used book

Essays on Thomas Mann (Merlin Press)

by Lukacs, Georg; Mitchell, S.

price: $19.82

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merlin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT *SCARCE* 1979 MERLIN PRESS PB W/ORIGINAL GREEN COVER DESIGN & INTRO; IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK HISTORY SPECIALIST; CHECK FOR MORE LUKACS AND THOMAS MANN CLASSICS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essays on Thomas Mann. Translated From the German By Stanley Mitchell used book

Essays on Thomas Mann. Translated From the German By Stanley Mitchell

by Lukacs, Georg:

price: $22.79

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: London, Merlin Press, (1979). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 169. Fine. ISBN 0 85036 2385. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Essays on Thomas Mann used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs, Gyhorgy Lukbacs

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Like New. 1995. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essays on Thomas Mann used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs, Gyhorgy Lukbacs

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg (Translated From The German By Stanley Mitchell)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Universal Library, Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: G. Spine and covers mildly soiled and edgeworn, interior clean, binding tight.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 169 pages; Literary criticism author specific--M kvk offwhite/light brown & purple fictcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1965, Grosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1965

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/VG+, STATED FIRST AMERICAN ED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good- Small scuff to front cover, spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Georg Lukacs

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset's Universal Library Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear to the corners. Corners are square. Reading crease front edge of spine. Light soiling to the covers. Previous owner's initials top of fep. Other than noted, there are no other marks or writing in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Class Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann...Translated From the German By Stanley Mitchell

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Merlin Press, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Tape Repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essays on Thomas Mann [Paperback] By Lukacs, Georg; Mitchell, S. used book

Essays on Thomas Mann [Paperback] By Lukacs, Georg; Mitchell, S.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780850362381 ISBN: 0850362385

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd Date of Publication: 1979 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good Description: 0850362385. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Thomas Mann

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP ISBN-13: 9781199794222 ISBN: 1199794228

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.