» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Essays on the political economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi, John S. Saul

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi, John S. Saul

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa, (Modern Reader, Pb-250)

by Giovanni Arrighi

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

price: $4.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452508 ISBN: 0853452504

Description: Good. 1973; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; creases on spine; owner name on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452508 ISBN: 0853452504

Description: Fair. BL. Paperback. Spine creased. Heavy wear to wraps. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi~John S. Saul

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 01 August, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452508 ISBN: 0853452504

Description: GOOD. Good Paperback, some ink underlining in last chapter, some ink on ffep, tear at top edge of rear wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Arrighi, Giovanni & John S. Saul

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York and London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Near Fine-/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo 0853452342 416 pp. Price on front wrap & POS on ffepp crossed out in black ink, else clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi, John S. Saul

price: $17.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0853452342. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi, John S. Saul

price: $18.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0853452342. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi, John S. Saul

price: $19.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0853452342. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi, John S. Saul

price: $19.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0853452342. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Arrighi, Giovanni; Saul, John S.

price: $23.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452348 ISBN: 0853452342

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Arrighi, Giovanni, & Saul, John S.

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: HARD BACK BROWN Publisher: MONTHLY REVIEW PRESS, NEW YORK & LONDON Date Published: 1973

Description: VERY GOOD. 6 X 8. Gold gilt on spine, go dbinding, clean body and unmarked text. However, faded spine, light edge wear, and ex-library markings. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Giovanni Arrighi, John S. Saul

price: $35.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452508 ISBN: 0853452504

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0853452504. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on the Political Economy of Africa

by Arrighi, Giovanni; Saul, John S.

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853452508 ISBN: 0853452504

Description: Very good condition. Only tiny shelfwears. Nice book! Very good condition. Only tiny shelfwears. Nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lordbook, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.