» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Essays on Russian intellectual history

by Joseph T. Fuhrmann, Edward C. Bock, Leon I. Twarog

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History (the Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures, Volume 5)

by Joseph T. Fuhrmann, Edward C. Bock, Leon I. Twarog

price: $6.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History (the Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures)

by Joseph T. Fuhrmann; Etc

price: $10.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1971-09 ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Fair. Ex-library hardbound with clear cover over jacket. Back blank page removed. Pencil underlining on about 20% of pages, else modest weare. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History

by Fuhrmann, Joseph T., Bock, Edward C., And Twarog, Leon L.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 0292701195. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History, the Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures: V

by Fuhrmann, Joseph T. (Et Al)

price: $16.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hardcover Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Arlington Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library with Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ protected by mylar cover attached with tape; some tape residue. 123pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History (the Walter Prescott Memorial Lectures)

by Fuhrmann, Joseph T., Edward C. Bock, And Leon I. Twarog

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 123 pp. The jacket is lightly scuffed along the upper and lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History By Joseph T. Fuhrmann, Edward C. Bock, Leon I. Twarog. Introduction By Sidney Monas (the Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures),

by Blair, Leon Borden, (Ed),

price: $38.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Texas Press, 1971, ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Hbk 123 pp ISBN 0292701195 some sl shelf wear to dj otherwise excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History By Joseph T. Fuhrmann, Edward C. Bock, Leon I. Twarog. Introduction By Sidney Monas (the Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures),

by Blair, Leon Borden, (Ed),

price: $38.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Texas Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Hbk 123 pp ISBN 0292701195 some sl shelf wear to dj and closed tears on front now in protective sleeve otherwise excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History

by Fuhrmann, Joseph T.; Bock, Edward C.; Twarog, Leon I.

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Published for the Univ. of Texas at Arlington, by the University of... Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History

by Fuhrmann, Joseph T.

price: $19.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published For The University Of Texas At Arlington, By The University Of Te, Austin ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0292701195. 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Essays on Russian Intellectual History, the Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures: V.

by Fuhrmann, Joseph T., Edward C. Bock And Leon I. Twarog, Edited By Leon Borden Blair

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin and London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780292701199 ISBN: 0292701195

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 123 pp., foreword by James P. Hart, introduction by Sidney Monas, library pocket page has been removed, no marks in text, binding is tight, jacket under library mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.