» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know about Sex

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know about Sex

by Ted Allen, Scott Omelianuk

About this title: Part humor, part handbook, this tongue-in-cheek book comes with sidebars on seduction, informative quizzes, and an all-important compendium of techniques that every man should have in his arsenal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex new book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen; Scott Omelianuk

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen; Scott Omelianuk

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know about Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know about Sex

by Allen, Ted, and Omelianuk, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Allen, Ted; Omelianuk, Scott

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hearst

Description: Very Good. B001QCX1DE wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Omelianuk, Scott; Allen, Ted

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Good. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Allen, Ted; Omelianuk, Scott

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 12/31/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Very Good. 1588160297 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z70J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Allen, Ted; Omelianuk, Scott

price: $3.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hearst

Description: Fine. B001QCX1DE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Omelianuk, Scott; Ted Allen

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hearst Communications Inc Date Published: 01 June, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Very good condition. 151p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Omelianuk, Scott; Ted Allen

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hearst Communications Inc Date Published: 01 June, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Very good condition. 151p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex new book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Allen, Ted

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen, Scott Omelianuk

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex new book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Scott Omelianuk Ted Allen

price: $15.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Design International ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen, Scott Omelianuk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know about Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know about Sex

by Allen, Ted, and Omelianuk, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen, Scott Omelianuk

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Omelianuk, Scott; Allen, Ted

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Omelianuk, Scott

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hearst Corporation ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex new book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Scott Omelianuk Ted Allen

price: $16.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Design International ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Scott Omelianuk

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex used book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex new book

Esquire's Things a Man Should Know About Sex

by Ted Allen

price: $41.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588160294 ISBN: 1588160297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.