» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

ESP, Seers & Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Good. 268 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Good. Mylar covered dj. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers and Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell 1970 2nd prtg, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Bookplate. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers and Physics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Very Good. Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket, in protective mylar cover, glued to pastedowns. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Esp, Seers & Psychics: What the Occult Really is used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics: What the Occult Really is

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Fair-Good jacket. 268 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; light yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some wear and discoloring; clipped; glued inside covers. "Astrology, extrasensory perception, esp in animals, predicting the future, thought reading, dowsing, poltergeists, haunted houses, the great mediums, fire walking. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Paranormal Inventory No: 063781. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co. (c.1970). ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: ISBN 0690268157. Occult, Extra sensory perception and Paranormal information. Second printing. Hardcover, cloth binding. b/w illus. [x] 268pp, index. ** flaws: Minor cup at spine head. Light cover wear. Prev. owner bookplate. VG / no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics: What the Occult Really is

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. 8vo. A good reading copy: page edges soiled and foxed, covers faded, small stain on rear free endpaper, corners bumped; DJ worn, torn, chipped, soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970. ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: 8vo., 268pp., black cloth. Fine in lightly rubbed, lightly edgeworn jacket. ISBN: 0690268157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Esp, Seers & Psychics used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: THOMAS Y. CROWELL COMPANY, New York Date Published: (1970) ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: First edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper two small tears to front panel, a little rubbing to the corners, and edgewear to top and bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, (1970).

Description: -Octavo, cloth, in dw. Lightly rubbed & dusty; dw rubbed & chipped with short tears. x & 268 pp. B&W illustrations. Very good. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Christopher, Milbourne., Thomas Y. Crowell Co., nd, c1970, 1st Edition, cloth, few tiny spots on eps o/w vg w/slightly chipped dj, 268 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W illus., 8vo, "What the Occult Really Is" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

ESP, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: New in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright clean pages, dj bright shiny, slight corner/edge rubs very slight edge roughness. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Good. Somewhat worn cover 2nd printing. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good Minus. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Clean book with some wear at edge of cloth cover. Jacket has many surface scuffs and is worn at edges, wtih some chippint and curling. [metaphysics-black/pink, green and blue letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Good. Black cloth. Some shelf wear and edge wear. Some soiling, mild. Binding tight pages clean. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0690268157. Black cloth over boards, 268 pp. 24pp. of black and white illustrations. Bibliography, Index. Spine faded, else Fine. Appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers, and Psychics: What the Occult Really is

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Thomas Crowell, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Illus w/photos & drawings. VG in Chpped DJ/ two sm spots on cover; DJ has small chips & trs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prt. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 268 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics: What the Occult Really is

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., NY Date Published: ©1971 ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: NF/G+ 0-690-26815-7. Published @$6.95; Illustrated; 8vo; 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics: What the Occult Really is

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crowell, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: VG+ in good+ Dust Jacket with top spine wear. 18 anti-occult essays plus a bibliography by a well known magician. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Esp, Seers & Psychics

by Christopher, Milbour

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Crowell[1970] ISBN-13: 9780690268157 ISBN: 0690268157

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.