Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Fair-Good jacket. 268 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; light yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some wear and discoloring; clipped; glued inside covers. "Astrology, extrasensory perception, esp in animals, predicting the future, thought reading, dowsing, poltergeists, haunted houses, the great mediums, fire walking. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Paranormal Inventory No: 063781. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co. (c.1970).
ISBN-13:9780690268157ISBN:0690268157
Description: ISBN 0690268157. Occult, Extra sensory perception and Paranormal information. Second printing. Hardcover, cloth binding. b/w illus. [x] 268pp, index. ** flaws: Minor cup at spine head. Light cover wear. Prev. owner bookplate. VG / no dj. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair in Poor jacket. 8vo. A good reading copy: page edges soiled and foxed, covers faded, small stain on rear free endpaper, corners bumped; DJ worn, torn, chipped, soiled. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS Y. CROWELL COMPANY, New York
Date Published: (1970)
ISBN-13:9780690268157ISBN:0690268157
Description: First edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper two small tears to front panel, a little rubbing to the corners, and edgewear to top and bottom of the spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, (1970).
Description: -Octavo, cloth, in dw. Lightly rubbed & dusty; dw rubbed & chipped with short tears. x & 268 pp. B&W illustrations. Very good. Second printing. read more
Description: Christopher, Milbourne., Thomas Y. Crowell Co., nd, c1970, 1st Edition, cloth, few tiny spots on eps o/w vg w/slightly chipped dj, 268 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W illus., 8vo, "What the Occult Really Is" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780690268157ISBN:0690268157
Description: New in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright clean pages, dj bright shiny, slight corner/edge rubs very slight edge roughness. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970
ISBN-13:9780690268157ISBN:0690268157
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good Minus. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Clean book with some wear at edge of cloth cover. Jacket has many surface scuffs and is worn at edges, wtih some chippint and curling. [metaphysics-black/pink, green and blue letters] read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780690268157ISBN:0690268157
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0690268157. Black cloth over boards, 268 pp. 24pp. of black and white illustrations. Bibliography, Index. Spine faded, else Fine. Appears to be unread. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.