» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Eskimos

by Susan Gold Purdy

About this title: Instructions for duplicating such Eskimo artifacts as charms, kayaks, masks, games, soap carvings, and dolls.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Eskimos

by Purdy

price: $9.25

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Watling. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eskimos

by Purdy

price: $10.23

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watling, Franklin W Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Sandak. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eskimo

by Purdy

price: $14.40

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Watling. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eskimos (Civilization Project Book)

by Susan Gold Purdy, Cass R. Sandak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eskimos (Civilization Project Book)

by Susan Gold Purdy~Cass R. Sandak~James Watling~Jane F. Kendall

price: $2.36

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eskimos (Civilization Project Book)

by Susan Gold Purdy, Cass R. Sandak

price: $8.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eskimos (a Civilization Project Book).

by Purdy, Susan / Sandak, Cass R.

price: $10.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Watling, James / Kendall, Jane F. EX-library hardcover. No dj. Pict. covers. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eskimos

by Purdy, Susan, Illustrated By Watling, James

price: $11.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Many Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Watling, James. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. Rebound Library. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eskimos ( a Civilization Project Book)

by Purdy, Susan & Sandak, Cass R.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Watling, James & Kendall, Jane F. Good. Ex-Lib Library pocket on fep. stamps. Clean tight pages. good conditions. Scarce. Hands-on approach to learning about Eskimos civilization by presenting a wide range of projects associated wtih the Eskimo culture. Step-by step instructions and diagrams are included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eskimos (Civilization Project Book)

by Susan Gold Purdy, Cass R. Sandak

price: $32.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531044568 ISBN: 0531044564

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0531044564 ISBN 13: 9780531044568 bk# 8.0. f6. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.