» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Escher Graphic Work

by Taschen Publishing

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Graphic Work

by Escher, M.C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble BOOKS, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket CREASE IN DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. 1566197899 Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

by Taschen Publishing

price: $2.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good. Small close tear in the front of the dust jacket; Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good. 1566197899 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Good. 1566197899 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

by Other Contributor-Taschen Publishing

price: $4.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M.C. Escher: the Graphic Work

by Escher, M.C.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Fine / VG Minus. Book as new. Wrinkling to top edge of jacket. Now in new clear Mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good in Very good in mylar cover. jacket. A very nice ex-library copy with usual library markings and clean pages. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $5.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: New. 1566197899 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work

by Publishing, Taschen (Other Contributor)

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. L 4to over 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 76 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Escher Graphic Work

by Taschen Publishing

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: barnes and noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harriman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Graphic Work of M. C. Escher

by Escher, M. C.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1994. ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Folio, hardcover, fine in near fine red pictorial dj. Giftable. Clean and unmarked. Presents over 80 of Escher's most interesting pictures, commentaries on his work--includes Escher's commentaries on his work, which make his startling visual effects more easy to interpret. The book also features Escher's own account of his evolution as an artist. An authentic source book of high significance, it offers the best introduction to the fantastic universe of the grand master of illusion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Escher Graphic Work

by Taschen Publishing

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean, boards are bumped at the spine and fore edge corner; dust jacket has edge wear and is lightly soiled. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Lt. shelf wear on DJ. Else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very good. Mint condition. same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

M.C. Escher: the Graphic Work

by Escher, M.C.

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Graphic Work: Introduced and Explained By the Author

by Escher, M. C.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good. Unpaged; largely prints. Cover slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Graphic Work, the: Introduced and Explained By the Artist

by Escher, M. C.

price: $8.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1-56619-789-9 Trade Presents over 80 of Escher's most interesting pictures, commentaries on his work & Escher's own account of his evolution as an artist., nice clean text, black & white & colored illustrations, 16pp. plus 76pp. of illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

M.C. Escher: the Graphic Work

by Other Contributor-Taschen Publishing

price: $13.12

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Publishers Boards Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; NF/VG++. Book tight and clean, with a nice DJ, having one closed tear at the top of the spine-1.5". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Graphic Work

by Escher, M C

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Graphic Work

by Escher, M C

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566197892 ISBN: 1566197899

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.