» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Errol Flynn: The Untold Story

by Charles Higham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 370 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Good. Jacket worn. Some yellowing to pages and inside covers, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light soiling of dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Good. First Edition Stated. Good/Fair, clean and tight copy, dust jacket has wear and is price-clipped. section of b/w photos. Biographies/Artists & Authors. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn, the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell

Description: Fair. 16 photo pages, evidence compliled of his WWII double agent activities. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Assume First Edition, dates on title and copyright pages match. Moderate degree of wear along edges, Very Good Condition in a lightly sunned, PC, DJ with one short, neatly mended tear over bottom of spine. Errol Flynn a spy for the Nazis? Also discloses his "previously unrevealed sexual encounters with Howard Hughes, Tyrone Power, & Truman Capote. " International criminal, compulsive thief, killer, rapist, sumggler-"...a man in constant danger. " 370 pages, photos, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $3.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780246111531 ISBN: 0246111534

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Errol Flynn: The Untold Story used book

Errol Flynn: The Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. "Behind the fame, the magical movie career that made Flynn a symbol of heroism and patriotic adventure, there was hidden a horrifying secret: he was a spy for the Gestapo, working in harness with a leading SS man, Dr. Hermann F. Erben. " Aided by the FBI, army and navy intelligence, and the State Department, Charles Highham has woven a spellbinding story of espionage and double cross. He shows the film industry cover ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bbookmanns, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: The Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. jacket has wear at corners and edges, some tape at top of spine, flaps faded; copy has bumped corners; text and binding fine. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: The Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. Speckled tan paper over boards with a brown spine and gold lettering. Handwritten name & date at top of first endpage, otherwise totally clean & unmarked inside & out. Three very lightly bumped corners. Dust jacket has one 1.5-inch tear, a few other tiny chips, one sticker scar, light... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. Dust Jacket has some minor knicks and tears, mainly on edges and corners. Scattered photographs throughout the book. 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinewood Gulch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Doubleday 1980, 8vo. hardcover, 370pp. VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780385134958 mjm SMALL HC W/DJ IN MYLAR, EX-LIBRARY [HIGHAM, CHARLES] ERROL FLYNN THE UNTOLD STORY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: The Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn, the Untold Story

by Charles Higham

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385134958 ISBN: 0385134959

Description: Hard Cover. Fine+/No Jacket. First Edition/stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. no bumps or wear. one page with wrinkles at bottom. some fading of lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Errol Flynn: the Untold Story

by Higham, Charles

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, Garden City Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good/Good + NICE TIGHT COPY, SOME SOIL ON PAGE EDGES, SMALL HOLE IN SPINE. DW SHOWS SOME SOIL, MINOR EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.4 out of 5 2.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.4 out of 5 2.4 out of 5
6 of 14 (43%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.