» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Rod Ashford

About this title: Filled with high-quality colour and black and white images taken by the leading names in photography, this celebration of the female form is a best-seller. The popularity of erotic photography since the invention of the camera is undeniable and this book is an excellent guide to the techniques and fashions in erotic photography since the mid-19th ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Erotique Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, R.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Carlton Books, Limited, 1999, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. Slight edgewear and soiling. Clean, bright and unmarked. Adults only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford

price: $11.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Like New. In Like New condition overall. Near Fine condition. May have a small remainder mark. Some shelfwear, similar to what you find on books in major big box retailers. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Rod Ashford

price: $12.21

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Rod Ashford

price: $14.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carlton Books Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Fine. 1560251689. 0.62 x 11 x 9.11 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique: masterpieces of erotic photography used book

Erotique: masterpieces of erotic photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carlton, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliopola, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carlton, London: , 1999. ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Quarto, softcover, fine in black glossy wraps. Giftable. 224pp, index of photographers. A beautiful collection of more than 200 erotic photographs, both black and white and color, featuring works by some of the world's most influential photographers. Many of these photographs are more than just erotic photos of nudes--they transcend nudity and the human form is treated as a landscape. 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, some minor shelf wear on cover, slight yellowing on edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Rod Ashford

price: $42.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carleton Books, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 200 erotic photos from the world's most influential photographers. Crease down the front of the soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography new book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography new book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford

price: $47.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: New. No jacket as issued. New paperback book with light shelf wear on covers. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Rod Ashford

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carlton Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Very Good. A Very Nice Copy! ! ! red mark on edge. No underlines or highlights. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DM&M Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Ashford, Rod

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CARLTON PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Ashford, Rod

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CARLTON PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $14.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Very Good. From the cover: "Erotique is a beautiful collection of almost 200 erotic photographs, in both black and white and color, featuring the work of some of the world's most influential photographers. " Small reader's crease to the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Ashford, Rod

price: $14.79

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Very good. Paperback. A clean, sound copy. Some cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carlton, 0 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Near Fine. 1560251689 Book 224pgs. black and white, color photography. light cover wear, internally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Ashford, Rod

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CARLTON PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique used book

Erotique

by Ashford, Rod

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: CARLTON PRESS, INC ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique used book

Erotique

price: $33.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography used book

Erotique: Masterpieces of Erotic Photography

by Ashford, Rod

price: $49.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781560251682 ISBN: 1560251689

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Erotique new book

Erotique

price: $59.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858685779 ISBN: 185868577X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.