» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Erotic Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A fine art hardcover from Taschen that focuses on the naughty habits!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika And Gilles Neret

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paper Over Board Publisher: ABRAMS, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Color. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NR WITH TWO PAGES SLIGHTLY CLIPPED--/FINE--A BEAUTIFUL HIGH GLOSS PRODUCTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Neret, Gilles; Muthesius, Angelika

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles; Various

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Fine. This is the original hardcover in slipcase and both are in fine condition with some handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small ding on back top edge, otherwise Very Good condition. Dust jacket has chip (1'' by 1/2") on back top edge, otherwise Very Good also. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Angelika Muthesius And Gilles Neret

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koln Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 3822872075. A clean copy. Oversize Volume. Well illustrated.; 0.89 x 12.34 x 9.94 Inches; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika & Gilles Neret

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen 1998

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new in shrinkwrap, hardbound book with illustrated slipcase. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika & Gilles Neret

price: $25.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen 1998 Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new in shrinkwrap, hardbound book with illustrated slipcase. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Twentith-Century Erotic Art used book

Twentith-Century Erotic Art

by Angelika Muthesius And Burkhard Riemschneider

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Pictoral Boards Publisher: Taschen, Germany Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822877647 ISBN: 3822877646

Description: Fine/Slipcase Fine Condition. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 3822877646 Very unusual slipcase with cut-outs. No names, bookplates, stamps, or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Angelika Muthesuis, Gilles Neret

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koln Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New book but dj has faint creases on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Twentieth-Century Erotic Art used book

Twentieth-Century Erotic Art

by Neret, Gilles; Muthesius, Angelika, And Riemschneider, Burkhard (Joint Editors)

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Cologne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 200 pp., illus. (some col. ); 31 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top corners mildly bumped, otherwise as new. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "This is a collection of the best early 20th-century images from Erotica Universalis Volumes I and II. From Rodin to Picasso and lots of others in between (known, unknown, and anonymous)! "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika, Neret, Gilles

price: $8.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Verlag ISBN-13: 9783822877647 ISBN: 3822877646

Description: Very Good. Folio in slipcase. No jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Very Good. 3822872075 Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika, and Neret, Gilles, and Various

price: $10.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket has some edge wrinkling. The corners are bumped. Glued binding. 200 p. Ill. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Verlag Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822877647 ISBN: 3822877646

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. No jacket. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SLIPCASE Publisher: Books Nippan ISBN-13: 9783822877647 ISBN: 3822877646

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koln, Germany Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822877647 ISBN: 3822877646

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Book is still in plastic wrapping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika, Neret, Gilles

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika And Neret, Gilles

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borders Press Date Published: 1998

Description: Illus Throughout. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some creasing to covers, but contents are fine (clean, tight, and bright). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika (Editor), Et Al

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: HB Publisher: Taschen, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: NF/NF. 4to, Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika (Editor), Et Al

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: HB Publisher: Taschen, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: NF/NF. 4to, Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen. 4to. In slipcase. ISBN-13: 9783822877647 ISBN: 3822877646

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good. Erotica; Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Erotic Art used book

Twentieth-Century Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Köln Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Quarto. "The art in this book, created by major 20th-century artists, represents a broad range of different approaches to eroticism-from the manic obsessions of Hans Bellmer and the floral subliminations of Georgia O'Keefe to the surreal reveries of Andre Masson or the orgiastic work of Hermann Nitsch. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, A.; Neret, G.

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen (GW), Koln, Germany Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822877647 ISBN: 3822877646

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes cardboard slipcase. A collection of erotic paintings, photographs, drawings and sculptures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Erotic Art used book

Twentieth Century Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $28.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Reader copy. Tear on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erotic Art used book

Erotic Art

by Muthesius, Angelika; Neret, Gilles

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, Los Angeles Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783822872079 ISBN: 3822872075

Description: Color Reproductions of Artwork. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 12 inches Tall. Near Fine in VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.