Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paper Over Board
Publisher: ABRAMS, NY
Date Published: 1994
Description: Color. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NR WITH TWO PAGES SLIGHTLY CLIPPED--/FINE--A BEAUTIFUL HIGH GLOSS PRODUCTION. read more
Description: Fine. This is the original hardcover in slipcase and both are in fine condition with some handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available for immediate shipment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9783822872079ISBN:3822872075
Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small ding on back top edge, otherwise Very Good condition. Dust jacket has chip (1'' by 1/2") on back top edge, otherwise Very Good also. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Pictoral Boards
Publisher: Taschen, Germany
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9783822877647ISBN:3822877646
Description: Fine/Slipcase Fine Condition. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 3822877646 Very unusual slipcase with cut-outs. No names, bookplates, stamps, or other markings. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen, Cologne
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9783822872079ISBN:3822872075
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 200 pp., illus. (some col. ); 31 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top corners mildly bumped, otherwise as new. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "This is a collection of the best early 20th-century images from Erotica Universalis Volumes I and II. From Rodin to Picasso and lots of others in between (known, unknown, and anonymous)! "-Publisher. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9783822872079ISBN:3822872075
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket has some edge wrinkling. The corners are bumped. Glued binding. 200 p. Ill. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Borders Press
Date Published: 1998
Description: Illus Throughout. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some creasing to covers, but contents are fine (clean, tight, and bright). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen, Köln
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9783822872079ISBN:3822872075
Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Quarto. "The art in this book, created by major 20th-century artists, represents a broad range of different approaches to eroticism-from the manic obsessions of Hans Bellmer and the floral subliminations of Georgia O'Keefe to the surreal reveries of Andre Masson or the orgiastic work of Hermann Nitsch. " read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes cardboard slipcase. A collection of erotic paintings, photographs, drawings and sculptures. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.