» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: This landmark book was originally published at $50.00 and sold in excess of 500,000 copies in its cloth edition. Offers a superb selection of paintings, drawings, sculptures, and photographs ranging in time from classical antiquity to the modern age and covering the gamut of artful sexual imagery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Eberhard; Kronhausen, Phyllis

price: $2.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881849707 ISBN: 0881849707

Description: Good. 0881849707 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Phyllis Kronhausen; Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BELL PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849707 ISBN: 0881849707

Description: 1993; paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pgs; Edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; cover is quite edgeworn but pages are still in good shapw. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis; Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849707 ISBN: 0881849707

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Press, N Y Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket Oversized. 270pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis & Eberhard

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Press, N Y Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Has minimal wear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2

by Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $8.55

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Grove Press, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very slightly bowed cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. 40 Color Plates 381 Black and White Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2: Erotic Fact and Fancy in the Fine Arts

by Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $9.29

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: Grove Press, Inc. (1970) Date Published: 1/1/1970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2: Erotic Fact and Fancy in the Fine Arts

by Drs. Phyllis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $9.57

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, Inc. (1970) Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis; Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Carroll and Graf Publishers, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849707 ISBN: 0881849707

Description: 0881849707 4to pb. VG 158 pp. Interior tight, clean and crisp. Covers show minor shelf wear. Publisher's sticker on front cover "This product was made and produced prior to the effective date of 18 U.S. C 2257 aand 28 C.F.R. Part 75" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849707 ISBN: 0881849707

Description: Good+; Wraps are very worn, creased, sticker on front. Pages look okay. 4to 11"-13" tall; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis & Eberhard

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second Printing. 41 color plates and 400 b/w plates. Dust Jacket has some nicks and wear but has been mylar coated. Book in very good condition. 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinewood Gulch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xiii, 270, (4) pp. First printing. The lightest of fading to the upper and lower edge of the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is scuffed at the head and foot of the spine, and at the head and foot of the flap folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York, NY Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780881849707 ISBN: 0881849707

Description: Color, Black & White Illus. G/-- 4to., 158 pp., cover rubbed, bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press

Description: Very Good. B000GTHTF4 Book is clean inside and out. D/J has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art. a Survey F Erotic Fact and Fancy in the Fine Arts

by Kronhausen, Phylis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Dust Jacket: Chips at spine ends, two small tears; 40 color plates, 381 black & white plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard Kronhausen Compiled By

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback. Third Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition In A Very Good Condition Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Bell, New York, 1968. Cloth. Book Condition: VG-. No Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. 4to-Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Bell Publishing, 1968.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition book fine and fine dust jacket. Dust jacket white and unsoiled. With archival Brodart mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Phullis, Drs.; Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover WITH DUSTJACKET Publisher: Bell

Description: Good. LOC# 68-57504. 41 color and 400 balck and white plates. Book very good/dustjacket acceptable. Binding is tight & square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2

by Drs. Phillis And Eberhard Kronhausen

price: $21.62

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1/1/1968

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publ

Description: Erotic Art, By Kronhausen, Phyllis and Eberhard, 2nd edition, 1968 Bell Publ., 312pp, 41 color plates, 400 b/w plates., Oversize, HB/DJ VG+/VG (dj has tears/edgewear), weighs 4 lbs., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2

by Phyllis, Drs; Kronhausen, Eberhard

price: $22.65

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Used book is in very good clean condition with very few signs of use or other wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Art 2.

by Kronhausen, Phyllis And Eberhard (Compiled By).

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 40 color plates, 381 black and white plates. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (tiny chip at the top of the rear panel and a short closed edge tear at its base) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.