» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Eric Kroll

About this title: A collection of 140 photographs illustrating the work of erotic photographer Eric Kroll.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $18.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. wear to jacket at edges, copy fine. Text in English, German, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Eric Kroll's Fetish Girls. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $41.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Above average weight so extra postage costs will be incurred. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $44.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very Good Overall in Fair+ Overall jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 192 pp. Adult photos throughout. Text clean. Binding sound. Modest soiling. Dust Jacket with wear, edgewear, chipping & tears at edges. Heavy Book. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Eric Kroll

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good. A small softcover, comprised of 30 separate postcards. With Kroll's photographs reproduced in color. Unmarked pages, clean text. A short intro by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $35.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koln Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Folio. 191 pp. Book is in excellent condition. Crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has light creasing to top edges. Gentle bump to bottom edge of front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Eric Kroll

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taschen, Koln 1997

Description: Album of 30 colored erotic postcards ready for detaching & sending. with Photo-intro. Pictorial card covers. A de-luxe production, excellent quality. Mint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taschen America, LLC ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very Good. 3822886017 Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Yes jacket. Large, heavy oversized volume in white hardcovers lettered in black; 192 pps. with bibliography. Illustrated throughout with color and black and white photographs. Collection of Kroll's erotic photographs of women, with strong s&m and b&d themes and a clear preference for high heels. Some fairly graphic stuff, so adults only please. Generally fine, bit of bumping at lower tips. In fine, crisp dust jacket. (PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO SIZE AND WEIGHT ADDITIONAL POSTAGE WILL BE REQUIRED. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $50.43

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover- Publisher: Taschen, Cologne, Germany Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: New- in New- jacket. 33 x 28 cms. 192 pages-in English-around 150 color and duotone plates-fetishist erotica that American photographer Eric Kroll (b.1946) "wasn't comfortable" including in his Fetish Girls collection-leather, latex, high heels, dildos and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taschen America, LLC ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade (Eric Kroll's Fetish Girls)

by Eric Kroll

price: $77.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

by Kroll, Eric

price: $89.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in English, German, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Eric Kroll's Fetish Girls. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

price: $19.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very Good/Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 3822886017 Clean and tight. MInor discoloration on top edge due to sunning. Oversized, may cost extra for shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Eric Kroll's Beauty Parade

price: $54.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very Good HARDCOVER. Very light shelfwear to cover. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balancing Man Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Beauty Parade

by Eric Kroll

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Germany Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783822886014 ISBN: 3822886017

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. 10.5" X 13. " The book is brand new. Still has the plastic cover wrap from the publisher. That's why there is no date. It surely has full nudity, because there is a nude on front and back covers. Due to its size shipping will be $5.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lootshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.