» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis with Case Histories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis with Case Histories

by Donald L Dahlsten, Richard A Garcia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L. And Richard Garcia

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Yale, New Haven Date Published: 1989

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eradication of Exotic Pets: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pets: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Very Good. 0300043325 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L.; Garcia, Richard

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, New Haven, CT USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 296 pp. Shelfwear. Clean text. Cover lightly soiled. DJ very lightly soiled/rubbed. 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eradication of Exotic Pets Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pets Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L.

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0300043325. 1.14 x 9.62 x 6.47 Inches; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dalhsten, Donald L., Richard Garcia-Eds

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: NF/NF; Yale (1989), 8vo., vii, 296 pp., figs, tables, notes, cites, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0300043325. 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests, Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, D.L. & Garcia, R.

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale, New Haven Date Published: 1989, lst ed

Description: VF/F DJ. Ill. w/fig. pp. 296p. 8vo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eradication of Exotic Pets: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pets: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L.

price: $34.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Fine. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.1 inches. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L, And Garcia, Richard A

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. NF/VG+ with slight shelf wear to dj only. HB, 1989, First Edition. Lisa-377. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by "Dahlstein, Donald L., & Garcia, Richard, Ed. "

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis with Case Histories new book

Eradication of Exotic Pests: Analysis with Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L, and Garcia, Richard A

price: $44.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects, *, ., -, -, -, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Eradication of Exotic Pets: Analysis With Case Histories By Dahlsten, Donald L. new book

Eradication of Exotic Pets: Analysis With Case Histories By Dahlsten, Donald L.

by Donald L. Dahlsten

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1993-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eradication of Exotic Pests Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L And Garcia, Richard Editors

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1989 Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Fine. Fine Dustjacket. 296 pp 6.25X9.5 White, black title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

Eradication of Exotic Pests Analysis With Case Histories used book

Eradication of Exotic Pests Analysis With Case Histories

by Dahlsten, Donald L And Garcia, Richard Editors

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1989 Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043327 ISBN: 0300043325

Description: Fine. Fine Dustjacket. 296 pp 6.25X9.5 White, black title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.