» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Sue Mallory

About this title: A comprehensive look at how to mobilize lay members of your church into effective gift-based teams, illustrated with successful examples.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Equipping Church, the used book

Equipping Church, the

by Sue Mallory

price: $4.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Equipping Church, the [Hardcover] By Mallory, Sue used book

Equipping Church, the [Hardcover] By Mallory, Sue

by Sue Mallory

price: $6.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: Good. Some pages have some wrinkles maybe were wet at some time. unmarked book, ships next business day. SB 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BILLSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives used book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Mallory, Sue

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice clean tight copy, 201pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives used book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Mallory, Sue

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 201pp; Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Theology & Religion, Christian: Christian Living ISBN: 0310240670 Inventory No: 100640. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Equipping Church, the used book

Equipping Church, the

by Sue Mallory

price: $11.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: Good. Scattered underlining, markings and notations through first five chapters. Rest of book is unmarked. Light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Journey In Words, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Equipping Church new book

The Equipping Church

by Sue Mallory

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: New. New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives new book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Mallory, Sue

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Equipping Church, the used book

Equipping Church, the

by Mallory, Sue

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: Very Good. 0310240670 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Mallory, Sue

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hc Publisher: ZOND* Date Published: 10/1/2001

Description: VGVG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Equipping Church, the new book

Equipping Church, the

by Sue Mallory

price: $11.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: New in New jacket. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Big B Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives new book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Mallory, Sue

price: $12.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives new book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Mallory, Sue

price: $12.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transfor new book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transfor

by Mallory, Sue

price: $16.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUB HOUSE Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: New. Picture your church as a place where the priesthood of believers finds its expression in creative and powerful ways. Picture leaders and staff equipping and unleashing people to minister in ways consistent with how God designed them. Think of the eff... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives new book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Mallory, Sue

price: $16.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives new book

The Equipping Church: Serving Together to Transform Lives

by Sue Mallory

price: $27.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780310240679 ISBN: 0310240670

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.