Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1963
Description: NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD MINUS DUST JACKET. Brown cloth covers are clean and bright with minimal wear beyond lower tips being a touch bumped and turned in but covers are a little bit cocked; gilt lettering on front cover and spine is bright and easy to read; inside pages are clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket is clean and bright with light wear beyond repaired tear on back cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. 1963 hardcover w/ light cover wear and clean text. FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more
Description: Very Good. 0471031232 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Writing on inside leaf. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Wiley 1963.
Description: Book Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Name written on FFEP. LCCC # 63-22204. 206 pages. Binding tight. Text very good. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book has a brown dj printed with a cloth pattern, and white lettering. Dj is edgeworn; book is clean and tight. Aimed at undergraduates, the book offers insight into how statistical mechanics are used for research and engineering purposes. 206 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780471031222ISBN:0471031224
Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (wear and tears on dust jacket, four 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise new and in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780471031222ISBN:0471031224
Description: Good. Dust jacket has shelf rubbing and nicks to edges. Text clean. 1st pg. has notes and prev. owners name and imprint. We process quickly and carefully. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" previous owner's name and stamp to ffep and inside front cover; clean text; nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Dust jacket in fair condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 550grams, ISBN: read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780471031239ISBN:0471031232
Description: Very Good-(some highlighter)/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0471031232 Used Name/address to endpaper; highlighter and underlining to text. A good reading copy...sold as-is. read more
Binding: Hard Coved
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, U.S. A
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 206 pages, 3 parts, 34 chapters, appendices. Some pen writing on the back of the front and back hard cover, the rest is very good. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY USA
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inked ownership front free page, Harold S. Johnston, Professor Emeritus, Dept. Chemistry, UCB. Few small stains end pages. No other marks in lightly read copy. Brown boards, white letters, in plastic cover. Problems at ends of chapters-appendix with hints & answers. Chapters (34) in 3 sections: Basic Theory; Ideal Gases; Special Topics. Illlustrations. 206pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780471031239ISBN:0471031232
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in very good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 206pages., 500grams, ISBN: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.