» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Frank C Andrews

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 206 p. illus., diagrs. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition

by Frank C. Andrews

price: $4.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471031239 ISBN: 0471031232

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $7.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963

Description: NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD MINUS DUST JACKET. Brown cloth covers are clean and bright with minimal wear beyond lower tips being a touch bumped and turned in but covers are a little bit cocked; gilt lettering on front cover and spine is bright and easy to read; inside pages are clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket is clean and bright with light wear beyond repaired tear on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank

price: $7.94

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover shows moderate wear. Name inside cover. Contains notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Frank C Andrews

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 1963 hardcover w/ light cover wear and clean text. FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $19.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471031239 ISBN: 0471031232

Description: Very Good. 0471031232 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Writing on inside leaf. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews Frank C

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Wiley 1963.

Description: Book Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Name written on FFEP. LCCC # 63-22204. 206 pages. Binding tight. Text very good. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $34.47

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Earlier Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780471031222 ISBN: 0471031224

Description: Very Good/Good+ 0471031224 Used Previous owner's stamp on the FEP, slightly worn d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $40.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book has a brown dj printed with a cloth pattern, and white lettering. Dj is edgeworn; book is clean and tight. Aimed at undergraduates, the book offers insight into how statistical mechanics are used for research and engineering purposes. 206 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics [Hardcover] By Andrews, Frank

by Frank C. Andrews

price: $47.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780471031222 ISBN: 0471031224

Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (wear and tears on dust jacket, four 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise new and in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $87.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471031239 ISBN: 0471031232

Description: Very good. Name on inside of back cover; else unmarked-spine is very tight and cover is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C

price: $105.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471031239 ISBN: 0471031232

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics [Hardcover] By Frank C. Andrews

by Frank C. Andrews

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780471031222 ISBN: 0471031224

Description: Good. Dust jacket has shelf rubbing and nicks to edges. Text clean. 1st pg. has notes and prev. owners name and imprint. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Vg+/vg- Dust Jacket. Text clean + tight; 206pp; lt wear to edge of dj in new mylar cv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9781124045863 ISBN: 1124045864

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C

price: $12.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" previous owner's name and stamp to ffep and inside front cover; clean text; nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9781124045863 ISBN: 1124045864

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, F C

price: $18.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Dust jacket in fair condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C

price: $19.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1963

Description: Book Condition is as New; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C

price: $19.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: Wiley, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1963

Description: Book Condition is as New; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $19.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471031239 ISBN: 0471031232

Description: Very Good-(some highlighter)/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0471031232 Used Name/address to endpaper; highlighter and underlining to text. A good reading copy...sold as-is. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Frank C. Andrews

price: $21.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Coved Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, U.S. A Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 206 pages, 3 parts, 34 chapters, appendices. Some pen writing on the back of the front and back hard cover, the rest is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inked ownership front free page, Harold S. Johnston, Professor Emeritus, Dept. Chemistry, UCB. Few small stains end pages. No other marks in lightly read copy. Brown boards, white letters, in plastic cover. Problems at ends of chapters-appendix with hints & answers. Chapters (34) in 3 sections: Basic Theory; Ideal Gases; Special Topics. Illlustrations. 206pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics, 2nd Edition

by Frank C. Andrews

price: $23.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780471031239 ISBN: 0471031232

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics

by Andrews, Frank C.

price: $23.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in very good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 206pages., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.