» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Equality, Tolerance, and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy

by Andrew R. Cecil

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality Tolerence and Loyalty

by Cecil, Andrew R.

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction General Synopsis: 217 pages. Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Dust jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Cecil, Andrew R.

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: New. 0292720742 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty

by Cecile Pepin Edwards

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Texas, Texas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality, Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Cecil, Andrew R.

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Fine. 0292720742. Cloth. Tearing to mylar on back cover of jacket.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality, Tolerance, and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy

by Cecil, Andrew R

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy

by Cecil, Andrew R.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, blue cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 217 pp, faint edgewear, otherwise a very nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $23.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed, small (3/16") stain on ffep, else clean bright & tight-dj lightly rubbed w/ 3/4" closed tear base of front panel-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Equality, Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy; Supplement to the Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society used book

Equality, Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy; Supplement to the Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society

by Cecil, Andrew R.

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0292720742. Square, tight book with sound binding and hinges, clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Book displays no evidence of reading wear. DJ has edge rubbing, slight shelf wear. 266 pp. Contents include a discussion of equality, tolerance, and loyalty from perspectives of intellectual history and political philosophy as well as ethics.; 9.5" (23.5 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Acceptable. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy

by Andrew R. Cecil

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: NO notes/marks/highlights/underl in near fine jacket. NON-SMOKING household, WE are a Brick & Mortar bookstore, edge wear, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $7.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy

by Cecil, Andrew R.; Stevenson; Neuhaus; Paytn; Stanlis; Young

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society-Supplement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $31.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Equality Tolerance and Loyalty: Virtues Serving the Common Purpose of Democracy (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $37.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292720749 ISBN: 0292720742

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.