Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University Of Texas, Texas
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780292720749ISBN:0292720742
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780292720749ISBN:0292720742
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780292720749ISBN:0292720742
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, blue cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 217 pp, faint edgewear, otherwise a very nice, clean and crisp copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780292720749ISBN:0292720742
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed, small (3/16") stain on ffep, else clean bright & tight-dj lightly rubbed w/ 3/4" closed tear base of front panel-in mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780292720749ISBN:0292720742
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0292720742. Square, tight book with sound binding and hinges, clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Book displays no evidence of reading wear. DJ has edge rubbing, slight shelf wear. 266 pp. Contents include a discussion of equality, tolerance, and loyalty from perspectives of intellectual history and political philosophy as well as ethics.; 9.5" (23.5 cm) Tall. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.