» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Episodes before thirty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Episodes before thirty

by Algernon Blackwood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Episodes Before Thirty used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $10.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turtle Point Press ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: F+ 1885586833. Nice bright copy with unmarked pages & firm binding. Bright cover shows only mildest wear.; 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Three Monkeys Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Episodes Before Thirty used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Algernon Blackwood

price: $10.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turtle Point Press Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and wear along edges., slight spine lean, some smudging to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Episodes Before Thirty used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Algernon Blackwood

price: $11.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turtle Point Press Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty,

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Company Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good. No DJ. B0006AJ4G0 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 348 pg. Part of a limited edition of 1550 copies of which 1500 only are for sale. Maroon colored boards with rectangular label paste down on front cover, pages clean and tight. 1e8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty 30

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 3rd ptg Publisher: E.P. Dutton Publishers, NY Date Published: 1923, 1924

Description: GLOSSY AUTHOR PHOTO FRONTIS. Good+ Ex-Lib Cond. 5x8" Red Clothbound 348ps heavy Brilliant Mystic Storyteller. PAPER spine & COVER title Labels. On Red Cloth Covers. Minor Coffee Stain Bottom Edge. Glossy Author Photo Shows AB in Polka Dot Bow Tie.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Episodes Before Thirty new book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $18.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Turtle Point Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: Frontis of Author. VG- No Dust Jacket 348pgs Red cloth spine, brown cloth boards, paper front cover & spine label. Limited to 1550 unnumbered copies (1500 for sale). Brown. Stain at top page ends fore-edge corner & fore-edge corner margins of text pages (1/8" wide x 1" long), o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book in VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Episodes Before Thirty new book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Algernon Blackwood

price: $31.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turtle Point Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $38.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Ed. Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: light wear to spine and labels, cover rubbing and soiling light. Signature inside on front leaf. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $40.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL & COMPANY LTD, LONDON Date Published: PUB 1923

Description: NEAR FINE WITHOUT D.J. NAVY BLUE CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE AND FRONT COVER. BOOK HAS A TRACE OF RUB AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS WITH CORNERS LIGHTLY KNOCKED AND EXCISED FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY OF THIS EXTRAORDINARY LIFE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $57.66

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell and Co. Ltd., London Date Published: 1923

Description: Good+/Good. Used Gilt lettering and blind-stamped decoration to spine and front cover. Light crease on spine, tear to head of spine, rubbed head and tail of spine and corners of bords, soiling to top of page block, creases right across BEP, BEP beginning to detach from page block at the top, creasing to top corners of pages 77-86, 92, 94, 157, 165-170, 233, 235, otherwise text is clean, bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Blackwood, Algernon., E. P. Dutton & Co., nd, c1924, 1 of 1550 copies, cloth w/paper labels, spine lightened, a little cocked, light foxing o/w good, 348 pps, B & W frontis, tall 8vo, 'A Strong emotion, especially if experienced for the first time, leaves. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Episodes Before Thirty used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $75.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell

Description: 1923, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Very good, no dust jacket.......Slightly edgeworn at extremities, solid copy....(Autobiography) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $8.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: F; DUTTON. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Brown Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Limited edition of 1550 copies, of which 1500 only for sale. Top edge of pages abutting inside of spine are slightly worn, not affecting text. Blank leaf and half title page with tear near top of page 348 pp. Frontispiece photo of author; his autobiography. Paper label on front cover, gilt lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheila B. Amdur, Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Algernon Blackwood

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Nevill Limited Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1924

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. Book bound in a brown cloth with red spine. Limited edition of 1550 copies. Frontispiece portrait. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty,

by Algernon Blackwood

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Company Date Published: 1924

Description: Good in Good jacket. One of 1550 copies "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Episodes Before Thirty new book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $16.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TURTLE POINT PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Episodes Before Thirty new book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Algernon Blackwood

price: $19.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing, ink front endpaper, 1/2" tear top spine. 8vo; 348 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Episodes Before Thirty new book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Algernon Blackwood

price: $21.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turtle Point Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781885586834 ISBN: 1885586833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, A

price: $21.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Date Published: 1923

Description: Binding loose. Backstrip torn. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Nevil, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Episodes Before Thirty

by Blackwood, Algernon

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, 1924

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Names of former owners to pastedown and endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.