» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ephesians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The Word Biblical Commentary delivers the best in biblical scholarship, from the leading scholars of our day who share a commitment to Scripture as divine revelation. This series emphasizes a thorough analysis of textual, linguistic, structural, and theological evidence. The result is judicious and balanced insight into the meanings of the text in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians new book

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians

by Andrew T. Lincoln

price: $22.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians new book

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians

by Andrew T. Lincoln

price: $27.71

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1990-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, not a remainder. Gift quality. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ephesians new book

Ephesians

by Lincoln, Andrew, and Thomas Nelson Publishers

list price: $49.99

our price: $44.99

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Word Biblical Commentary, 42. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ephesians new book

Ephesians

by Lincoln, Andrew T.

price: $45.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780849902413. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians new book

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians

by Andrew T. Lincoln

price: $49.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ephesians new book

Ephesians

by Andrew Lincoln

price: $27.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians used book

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians

by Lincoln, Andrew T.

price: $29.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: Good. 084990241X TITLE: Wbc-V42 EphesiansAUTHOR: Lincoln, AndrewISBN 10: 084990241XISBN 13: 9780849902413BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1990PAGES: 494DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians new book

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians

by Lincoln, Andrew T.

price: $29.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 11/6/1990 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: New. 084990241X Hardcover Unread NEW but has a tad bit shelfwear from storage, Clean & complete pages & cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians used book

Word Biblical Commentary Vol. 42, Ephesians

by Lincoln, Andrew T.

price: $36.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: Very Good. 084990241X TITLE: Wbc-V42 EphesiansAUTHOR: Lincoln, AISBN 10: 084990241XISBN 13: 9780849902413BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1990PAGES: 494DESCRIPTION: Used book in very good shape. Binding good. Pages 99% clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ephesians new book

Ephesians

by Lincoln, Andrew And Thomas Nelson Publis

price: $37.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NELSONWORD PUB GROUP Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: New. The Word Biblical Commentary delivers the best in biblical scholarship, from the leading scholars of our day who share a commitment to Scripture as divine revelation. This series emphasizes a thorough analysis of textual, linguistic, structural, and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary Volume 42: Ephesians used book

Word Biblical Commentary Volume 42: Ephesians

by Andrew T. Lincoln

price: $43.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Leatherette w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Word Books, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wrinkle to spine-ends, upper front corner v sl bumped o/w no exterior faults, scuff from removal of small label to front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, sl rubbed, o/w minimal shelfwear. Dispatched immediately from our UK premises. NB: we have many others in this series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary: Ephesians new book

Word Biblical Commentary: Ephesians

by Andrew T. Lincoln

price: $52.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Word Bible Commentary: Ephesians. Volume 42 used book

Word Bible Commentary: Ephesians. Volume 42

by Lincoln, Andrew T.

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: THOMAS NELSON, 1990 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: VERY GODD in Very Good jacket. Bible Commentaries Volume 42 ONLY! ! ! Slight wear and two scratches on books jacket. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Wbc-V42 Ephesians used book

Wbc-V42 Ephesians

by Lincoln, Andrew

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORD ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: DJ 1990 494p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Wbc-V42 Ephesians new book

Wbc-V42 Ephesians

by Lincoln, A

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORD ISBN-13: 9780849902413 ISBN: 084990241X

Description: DJ 1990 494p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.